MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-08-31

Captured at 2026-08-31T20:15:05.076842Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 62.9. VIX: 14.89. Breadth above 50DMA: 64.2%, above 200DMA: 77.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500767.02-0.53%+2.68%+12.48%
QQQNasdaq 100716.76-0.60%+4.18%+16.68%
DIADow Jones531.55-0.69%+1.38%+10.61%
IWMRussell 2000293.95-1.95%+0.94%+19.41%
MDYMid Cap687.07-1.65%+0.11%+13.89%
MAGSMag 768.71+0.16%+4.17%+4.17%
RSPEW-S&P 500219.34-0.96%+2.01%+14.50%
QQEWEW-NQ100165.12-0.86%+6.31%+16.18%
SCHDDividends34.88+0.16%+4.23%+27.18%
XLKTechnology186.50-1.12%+6.36%+29.54%
XLVHealthcare170.54-0.61%+4.92%+10.17%
XLFFinance57.70-0.31%+1.33%+5.35%
XLYConsumer Disc.116.60+0.62%+0.44%-2.35%
XLCComm. Services111.46+0.04%+2.97%-5.32%
XLIIndustrials175.12-2.06%-2.62%+12.89%
XLPConsumer Staples84.98-0.12%-0.08%+9.40%
XLEEnergy63.94+2.64%+7.36%+43.00%
XLUUtilities42.21-2.25%-4.83%-1.12%
XLREReal Estate44.11-1.23%-2.13%+9.32%
XLBMaterials52.69-1.01%+4.49%+16.20%
SOXXSemis511.04-2.74%+1.22%+69.70%
IGVSoftware110.11-0.19%+16.43%+4.19%
CIBRCybersecurity100.15-0.63%+9.06%+40.17%
IBBBiotech209.05-2.68%+12.15%+23.87%
KBWBBanking95.38-0.63%-0.72%+13.16%

Global tape

Exposure score: 69.5. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 86.1%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF30.02+0.08%+2.33%+14.64%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.41-0.52%+3.40%+13.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF45.88-0.69%-1.44%+1.98%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF44.21-0.85%+3.17%+4.02%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.91-0.13%-0.74%+7.81%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF62.28+0.08%+1.10%+14.63%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.89+0.02%+3.79%+18.76%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF68.42-0.13%+2.39%+19.97%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF34.17+0.72%+5.87%+24.23%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.41+0.10%+1.51%+15.77%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.78-0.85%-0.61%+4.69%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.36-0.39%-0.10%+9.96%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF94.54+0.79%-0.64%+3.42%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF36.03+1.35%-1.69%+13.41%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF40.50-1.20%+2.97%+0.25%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF54.72-0.92%-1.94%-8.91%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF49.70+0.28%-0.20%-8.05%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.73+0.55%+2.91%-31.93%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF28.39+0.11%+1.10%+3.76%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF76.72+0.31%-0.12%+10.66%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.75-0.25%-7.08%-4.70%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.07+1.36%+2.90%+25.23%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF70.55-0.24%+10.89%+2.54%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF180.86+0.37%+15.12%+86.03%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.05). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY96—
MU54—
NVDA53—
AVGO22—
QQQ22—
SNDK19—
SLS16—
AAPL13—
AMD13—
DTE13—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.