MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-01

Captured at 2026-09-01T20:15:03.532552Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 53.5. VIX: 16.31. Breadth above 50DMA: 54.7%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500761.72-0.69%+1.97%+11.70%
QQQNasdaq 100707.64-1.27%+2.86%+15.19%
DIADow Jones527.74-0.72%+0.65%+9.82%
IWMRussell 2000290.63-1.12%-0.20%+18.07%
MDYMid Cap680.04-1.03%-0.92%+12.72%
MAGSMag 768.26-0.70%+3.49%+3.49%
RSPEW-S&P 500217.61-0.81%+1.21%+13.60%
QQEWEW-NQ100162.02-1.88%+4.31%+13.99%
SCHDDividends34.81-0.21%+4.02%+26.92%
XLKTechnology183.68-1.51%+4.75%+27.58%
XLVHealthcare171.66+0.66%+5.60%+10.89%
XLFFinance57.21-0.87%+0.47%+4.45%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.59-1.72%-1.29%-4.04%
XLCComm. Services110.89-0.51%+2.45%-5.80%
XLIIndustrials172.74-1.36%-3.95%+11.36%
XLPConsumer Staples85.27+0.34%+0.26%+9.77%
XLEEnergy64.78+1.28%+8.78%+44.89%
XLUUtilities42.58+0.82%-4.00%-0.27%
XLREReal Estate44.05-0.14%-2.26%+9.17%
XLBMaterials52.09-1.14%+3.29%+14.86%
SOXXSemis500.31-2.10%-0.91%+66.13%
IGVSoftware106.15-3.48%+12.23%+0.44%
CIBRCybersecurity96.20-3.94%+4.76%+34.64%
IBBBiotech210.82+0.85%+13.09%+24.92%
KBWBBanking94.67-0.74%-1.46%+12.31%

Global tape

Exposure score: 60.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 75.0%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.68-1.13%+1.16%+13.33%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.60-1.35%+2.04%+12.37%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF45.49-0.81%-2.28%+1.11%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF43.44-1.79%+1.38%+2.21%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.57-1.48%-2.21%+6.21%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.21-1.72%-0.63%+12.66%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.25-0.66%+3.10%+17.97%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.38-1.38%+0.84%+18.15%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.72-1.32%+4.46%+22.57%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF61.56-1.35%+0.13%+14.19%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.58-0.35%-0.92%+4.37%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.19-0.36%-0.44%+9.58%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF95.46+0.96%+0.33%+4.43%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF36.57+1.50%-0.22%+15.11%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF40.39-0.27%+2.70%-0.02%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF54.41-0.57%-2.49%-9.42%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF49.58-0.24%-0.44%-8.27%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.93+1.57%+4.53%-30.86%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.72-2.36%-1.28%+1.32%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.68-1.36%-1.47%+9.16%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.14+1.64%-5.56%-3.13%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.78-0.73%+2.22%+24.41%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF69.52-1.39%+9.27%+1.05%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF175.80-2.80%+11.90%+80.83%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.45). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY228—
TSLA160—
SNDK106—
MU101—
NVDA68—
AMZN56—
GOOGL54—
QQQ49—
GOOG45—
META38—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.