MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-04

Captured at 2026-09-04T20:15:03.378349Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 66.3. VIX: 14.49. Breadth above 50DMA: 64.2%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500770.24-0.38%+0.06%+12.95%
QQQNasdaq 100718.96+0.18%+0.23%+17.04%
DIADow Jones534.10-0.53%-1.60%+11.14%
IWMRussell 2000295.97+0.26%-1.27%+20.23%
MDYMid Cap691.45+0.12%-1.50%+14.62%
MAGSMag 769.43-1.42%+1.48%+5.26%
RSPEW-S&P 500219.01-0.47%-0.33%+14.33%
QQEWEW-NQ100161.36-0.70%-0.01%+13.53%
SCHDDividends34.79-0.81%+3.43%+26.85%
XLKTechnology187.30+0.72%+0.75%+30.10%
XLVHealthcare171.46-1.04%+4.45%+10.76%
XLFFinance58.10-0.78%+0.18%+6.09%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.89-1.35%-3.16%-3.79%
XLCComm. Services112.06-1.17%+1.07%-4.81%
XLIIndustrials175.24+0.39%-5.96%+12.97%
XLPConsumer Staples84.60-0.77%-0.86%+8.91%
XLEEnergy64.07-0.85%+11.80%+43.30%
XLUUtilities43.06+0.06%-1.39%+0.86%
XLREReal Estate43.91-0.77%-2.85%+8.82%
XLBMaterials52.45-0.32%-0.36%+15.66%
SOXXSemis519.86+3.52%-2.04%+72.62%
IGVSoftware104.62-2.18%+3.27%-1.01%
CIBRCybersecurity94.59-0.77%-3.05%+32.39%
IBBBiotech211.92-0.88%+10.49%+25.57%
KBWBBanking97.65-0.01%-1.03%+15.85%

Global tape

Exposure score: 77.8. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 86.1%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF30.22-0.49%+0.27%+15.39%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF62.04-0.69%+2.07%+15.04%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF45.69-0.11%-3.89%+1.56%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF43.88-0.08%+0.56%+3.26%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF23.19+0.91%+2.47%+9.13%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.85-0.28%-2.13%+13.83%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF98.28+0.39%+3.28%+21.72%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF69.08+1.44%+0.41%+21.13%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF34.57+0.82%+6.93%+25.66%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.73+0.22%+0.88%+16.36%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.13-0.56%-1.63%+5.30%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.59-0.18%+0.45%+10.48%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF96.41-0.40%+2.42%+5.47%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.86-0.71%+4.85%+19.17%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF40.84-0.51%-0.32%+1.09%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF54.91+0.99%-1.96%-8.59%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF49.87-0.10%-0.87%-7.73%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF13.06-1.21%+2.83%-30.16%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF28.14-0.53%-1.02%+2.85%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF76.66-0.40%-0.04%+10.57%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.29-0.45%-5.89%-2.53%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.12+1.28%+3.30%+28.22%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF71.64-0.25%+7.17%+4.13%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF188.79+4.56%+11.62%+94.19%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.55). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
LULU331—
SPY270—
MU133—
TSLA132—
NVDA131—
AVGO111—
QQQ87—
ZS73—
HOOD67—
SPCX62—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.