MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-05

Captured at 2026-09-05T17:49:25.679585Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 65.7. VIX: 14.53. Breadth above 50DMA: 64.2%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500770.19-0.39%+0.21%+12.94%
QQQNasdaq 100718.96+0.18%+0.60%+17.04%
DIADow Jones534.08-0.53%-0.76%+11.13%
IWMRussell 2000296.01+0.28%-0.75%+20.25%
MDYMid Cap691.52+0.13%-1.15%+14.63%
MAGSMag 769.44-1.41%+1.25%+5.28%
RSPEW-S&P 500219.00-0.48%+0.19%+14.32%
QQEWEW-NQ100161.36-0.70%+1.34%+13.53%
SCHDDividends34.80-0.80%+3.26%+26.87%
XLKTechnology187.28+0.70%+1.05%+30.08%
XLVHealthcare171.45-1.04%+4.26%+10.76%
XLFFinance58.10-0.79%+0.50%+6.08%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.91-1.33%-2.70%-3.77%
XLCComm. Services112.03-1.19%+0.76%-4.83%
XLIIndustrials175.27+0.41%-5.14%+12.99%
XLPConsumer Staples84.58-0.80%-0.62%+8.88%
XLEEnergy64.06-0.87%+10.14%+43.28%
XLUUtilities43.08+0.12%-0.69%+0.91%
XLREReal Estate43.93-0.72%-1.96%+8.87%
XLBMaterials52.44-0.34%+0.52%+15.63%
SOXXSemis519.86+3.52%-2.38%+72.62%
IGVSoftware104.57-2.23%+5.18%-1.06%
CIBRCybersecurity94.59-0.77%-1.87%+32.39%
IBBBiotech211.92-0.88%+9.82%+25.57%
KBWBBanking97.65-0.01%+0.18%+15.85%

Global tape

Exposure score: 77.8. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 86.1%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF30.23-0.46%+0.23%+15.43%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF62.04-0.69%+2.21%+15.04%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF45.69-0.11%-4.01%+1.56%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF43.89-0.07%+0.85%+3.27%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF23.20+0.96%+3.16%+9.18%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.86-0.26%-2.06%+13.86%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF98.28+0.39%+3.29%+21.72%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF69.11+1.48%+0.85%+21.18%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF34.57+0.82%+6.21%+25.66%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.75+0.26%+0.72%+16.40%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.13-0.57%-0.93%+5.29%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.59-0.18%+0.60%+10.48%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF96.41-0.40%+4.16%+5.47%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.86-0.71%+5.72%+19.17%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF40.84-0.51%-1.16%+1.09%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF54.91+0.99%-1.79%-8.59%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF49.91-0.02%-0.42%-7.66%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF13.06-1.21%+3.57%-30.16%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF28.15-0.49%+0.18%+2.89%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF76.63-0.44%+0.00%+10.53%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.25-0.61%-5.90%-2.69%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.12+1.28%+2.41%+28.22%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF71.64-0.25%+7.12%+4.13%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF188.87+4.60%+15.08%+94.27%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.35). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU258—
SPY252—
NVDA158—
LULU146—
SNDK124—
TSLA111—
QQQ93—
BE68—
DTE52—
NBIS45—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.