MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-08

Captured at 2026-09-08T20:15:02.973067Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 61.0. VIX: 15.63. Breadth above 50DMA: 56.6%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500766.00-0.54%-0.94%+12.33%
QQQNasdaq 100718.36-0.08%-0.65%+16.94%
DIADow Jones528.05-1.13%-2.14%+9.88%
IWMRussell 2000294.69-0.45%-2.28%+19.71%
MDYMid Cap687.10-0.64%-3.11%+13.89%
MAGSMag 769.16-0.40%+0.03%+4.85%
RSPEW-S&P 500216.74-1.03%-1.52%+13.14%
QQEWEW-NQ100159.11-1.39%-1.78%+11.95%
SCHDDividends34.40-1.15%+1.47%+25.41%
XLKTechnology187.87+0.32%-0.05%+30.49%
XLVHealthcare167.16-2.50%+0.89%+7.98%
XLFFinance57.31-1.37%-0.51%+4.63%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.02-0.77%-4.87%-4.51%
XLCComm. Services111.54-0.44%+0.26%-5.25%
XLIIndustrials174.42-0.48%-5.81%+12.44%
XLPConsumer Staples84.02-0.66%-1.29%+8.16%
XLEEnergy64.78+1.12%+12.65%+44.88%
XLUUtilities43.45+0.86%-0.37%+1.78%
XLREReal Estate43.90-0.08%-2.41%+8.79%
XLBMaterials51.95-0.93%-1.72%+14.55%
SOXXSemis528.40+1.64%-2.74%+75.46%
IGVSoftware102.76-1.73%+0.07%-2.77%
CIBRCybersecurity94.01-0.61%-3.92%+31.57%
IBBBiotech207.33-2.17%+4.87%+22.85%
KBWBBanking96.62-1.05%-1.01%+14.63%

Global tape

Exposure score: 72.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 80.6%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF30.00-0.76%-1.35%+14.55%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.51-0.85%+0.34%+14.06%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF45.62-0.15%-4.76%+1.40%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF43.58-0.71%-1.00%+2.54%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.92-1.21%+0.92%+7.86%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.43-0.70%-3.03%+13.07%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.96-0.33%+1.09%+21.33%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF69.32+0.30%+0.16%+21.55%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF34.27-0.87%+3.07%+24.57%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.22-0.84%-0.70%+15.41%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF61.61-2.41%-4.48%+2.75%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.36-0.47%-0.58%+9.96%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF95.96-0.47%+3.23%+4.98%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF38.62+2.01%+9.28%+21.56%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF41.07+0.56%-0.44%+1.66%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF53.95-1.75%-4.63%-10.19%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF49.09-1.64%-2.54%-9.18%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF13.21+1.15%+2.32%-29.36%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF28.07-0.28%-0.38%+2.60%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF76.66+0.04%-1.11%+10.57%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.33+0.33%-6.31%-2.37%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.76+1.42%+3.55%+30.04%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF71.34-0.42%+2.43%+3.69%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF189.91+0.55%+14.34%+95.34%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.35). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
AGI240—
MU84—
SPY70—
SNDK43—
NVDA34—
BE34—
ORCL28—
AAPL26—
LULU23—
TSLA21—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.