MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-09

Captured at 2026-09-09T20:15:03.880899Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 57.9. VIX: 16.45. Breadth above 50DMA: 58.5%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500762.45-0.46%-1.37%+11.81%
QQQNasdaq 100716.31-0.29%-0.63%+16.60%
DIADow Jones524.09-0.75%-2.76%+9.06%
IWMRussell 2000290.65-1.36%-3.11%+18.07%
MDYMid Cap679.65-1.06%-3.87%+12.66%
MAGSMag 769.28+0.30%+0.35%+5.03%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.66-0.96%-2.52%+12.06%
QQEWEW-NQ100158.29-0.52%-2.87%+11.37%
SCHDDividends34.08-0.96%-0.32%+24.24%
XLKTechnology187.87+0.00%+0.83%+30.49%
XLVHealthcare166.58-0.33%-1.10%+7.61%
XLFFinance57.06-0.42%-1.30%+4.18%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.48-1.32%-6.01%-5.80%
XLCComm. Services110.83-0.62%-0.89%-5.85%
XLIIndustrials171.80-1.50%-6.93%+10.75%
XLPConsumer Staples83.05-1.15%-2.24%+6.91%
XLEEnergy65.31+0.83%+8.52%+46.07%
XLUUtilities42.95-1.15%-0.42%+0.61%
XLREReal Estate43.42-1.09%-2.21%+7.61%
XLBMaterials51.39-1.06%-3.37%+13.32%
SOXXSemis532.00+0.68%+0.49%+76.66%
IGVSoftware101.88-0.76%-2.98%-3.60%
CIBRCybersecurity94.48+0.50%-6.08%+32.23%
IBBBiotech205.49-0.89%+2.73%+21.76%
KBWBBanking96.37-0.26%-1.53%+14.33%

Global tape

Exposure score: 65.7. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 77.8%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.62-1.25%-1.41%+13.12%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.99-0.81%-0.83%+13.09%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.89-1.60%-5.99%-0.22%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF43.03-1.23%-1.90%+1.26%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.69-1.05%-0.48%+6.78%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.25-0.29%-3.04%+12.74%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.00-0.98%+0.99%+20.14%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF68.49-1.15%-0.35%+20.09%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.77-1.46%+1.81%+22.76%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF61.62-0.97%-1.27%+14.29%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.76-1.36%-5.59%+1.33%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.84-1.05%-1.34%+8.78%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF96.06+0.10%+2.81%+5.09%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF38.07-1.40%+8.18%+19.83%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF40.86-0.54%-0.02%+1.14%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF53.34-1.13%-6.31%-11.20%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.67-0.86%-2.93%-9.95%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF13.13-0.68%+2.98%-29.79%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF28.01-0.36%-0.11%+2.38%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF76.52-0.20%-0.53%+10.37%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.35-0.04%-5.80%-2.29%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.55-0.46%+3.15%+29.44%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF71.26-0.06%+2.19%+3.58%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF190.83+0.48%+16.99%+96.29%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.40). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY202—
MU154—
NVDA119—
AGI95—
META79—
NBIS79—
QQQ65—
INTC56—
SNDK49—
TSLA43—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.