MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-11

Captured at 2026-09-11T20:15:04.984454Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 54.4. VIX: 15.90. Breadth above 50DMA: 52.8%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500764.20+0.84%-1.07%+12.07%
QQQNasdaq 100714.88+0.87%-1.22%+16.37%
DIADow Jones525.81+0.97%-2.11%+9.41%
IWMRussell 2000288.87+0.41%-4.57%+17.35%
MDYMid Cap678.68+0.81%-4.64%+12.50%
MAGSMag 769.87+1.00%+3.19%+5.93%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.87+0.80%-2.81%+12.17%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.27+0.40%-3.82%+10.66%
SCHDDividends34.11+0.35%-0.44%+24.35%
XLKTechnology187.70+1.34%-0.61%+30.37%
XLVHealthcare165.37-0.18%-1.82%+6.83%
XLFFinance57.23+0.63%-1.19%+4.49%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.92+0.86%-4.22%-5.44%
XLCComm. Services112.59+0.98%+2.10%-4.36%
XLIIndustrials172.36+1.06%-7.27%+11.11%
XLPConsumer Staples83.39+0.37%-1.98%+7.36%
XLEEnergy65.13+0.31%+6.72%+45.67%
XLUUtilities42.38-0.33%-3.33%-0.73%
XLREReal Estate43.41+0.84%-2.43%+7.58%
XLBMaterials50.94+0.35%-3.12%+12.33%
SOXXSemis527.07+1.86%-3.57%+75.02%
IGVSoftware101.54+0.34%-1.49%-3.93%
CIBRCybersecurity94.40+0.25%-5.97%+32.12%
IBBBiotech202.93+0.14%+1.10%+20.24%
KBWBBanking96.85+0.59%-2.49%+14.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 59.3. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 61.1%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.28+0.69%-2.04%+11.80%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.58+0.48%-1.93%+12.33%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.92+0.67%-5.45%-0.16%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.87+0.59%-2.28%+0.87%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.52+0.24%+0.33%+6.00%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.96+1.56%-1.93%+14.04%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF98.56+2.20%+0.79%+22.07%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.84+0.46%-3.91%+18.95%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.62+0.75%-0.06%+22.21%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.20+1.27%-0.96%+15.38%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.30+0.00%-5.26%+0.57%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.94+0.86%-0.89%+9.00%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF95.41-1.52%+4.70%+4.38%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF38.19-0.96%+12.79%+20.21%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF39.58-0.26%-1.09%-2.02%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.96+0.30%-3.85%-11.84%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.57+0.96%-2.76%-10.14%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.75-0.78%+0.47%-31.82%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.76-0.50%-1.84%+1.46%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.37+0.16%-1.43%+8.71%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.17-0.04%-6.68%-3.01%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.56+0.91%+2.15%+29.47%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF70.10+0.81%+2.59%+1.89%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF188.72+3.25%+7.31%+94.12%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.12). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY259—
ORCL246—
USO125—
AAPL88—
MU71—
NVDA68—
SPCX57—
DTE56—
ADBE47—
QQQ45—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.