MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-12

Captured at 2026-09-12T22:12:43.227010Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 54.4. VIX: 15.84. Breadth above 50DMA: 52.8%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500764.29+0.85%-1.75%+12.08%
QQQNasdaq 100714.88+0.87%-2.35%+16.37%
DIADow Jones525.79+0.97%-2.25%+9.41%
IWMRussell 2000288.89+0.41%-4.81%+17.36%
MDYMid Cap678.68+0.81%-5.03%+12.50%
MAGSMag 769.89+1.03%+2.04%+5.96%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.87+0.80%-3.53%+12.17%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.30+0.41%-5.83%+10.67%
SCHDDividends34.12+0.38%-0.90%+24.39%
XLKTechnology187.67+1.32%-1.62%+30.35%
XLVHealthcare165.36-0.18%-1.79%+6.82%
XLFFinance57.25+0.67%-1.73%+4.53%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.96+0.89%-4.63%-5.40%
XLCComm. Services112.60+0.99%+0.04%-4.35%
XLIIndustrials172.37+1.07%-7.22%+11.12%
XLPConsumer Staples83.38+0.35%-3.05%+7.34%
XLEEnergy65.14+0.32%+6.68%+45.69%
XLUUtilities42.39-0.31%-3.75%-0.70%
XLREReal Estate43.42+0.86%-3.77%+7.61%
XLBMaterials50.95+0.37%-2.60%+12.35%
SOXXSemis527.07+1.86%-4.30%+75.02%
IGVSoftware101.52+0.32%-4.48%-3.95%
CIBRCybersecurity94.40+0.25%-7.63%+32.12%
IBBBiotech202.93+0.14%+2.01%+20.24%
KBWBBanking96.85+0.59%-2.38%+14.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 58.8. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 61.1%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.27+0.65%-1.58%+11.76%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.58+0.48%-2.45%+12.33%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.93+0.69%-5.15%-0.13%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.87+0.59%-2.48%+0.87%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.52+0.22%+0.09%+5.98%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.96+1.56%-2.10%+14.04%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF98.56+2.20%+0.09%+22.07%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.84+0.46%-4.89%+18.95%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.62+0.75%+0.42%+22.21%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF62.14+1.17%-0.85%+15.27%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.30+0.00%-5.34%+0.57%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.94+0.86%-0.66%+9.00%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF95.40-1.53%+4.79%+4.36%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF38.19-0.96%+13.09%+20.21%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF39.48-0.53%-1.40%-2.28%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.96+0.30%-2.68%-11.84%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.57+0.96%-2.82%-10.14%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.75-0.78%+2.16%-31.82%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.76-0.50%-1.42%+1.46%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.38+0.17%-0.09%+8.73%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.12-0.25%-6.04%-3.21%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.56+0.91%+3.64%+29.47%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF70.10+0.81%+4.11%+1.89%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF188.72+3.25%+5.65%+94.12%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.15). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY262—
ORCL124—
MU91—
DTE63—
AAPL57—
SNDK52—
QQQ44—
NVDA43—
USO35—
DELL35—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.