MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-14

Captured at 2026-09-14T20:15:03.136039Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 49.4. VIX: 17.09. Breadth above 50DMA: 39.6%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500760.81-0.46%-2.00%+11.57%
QQQNasdaq 100709.18-0.80%-2.99%+15.44%
DIADow Jones524.45-0.25%-2.30%+9.13%
IWMRussell 2000287.88-0.35%-5.64%+16.95%
MDYMid Cap672.66-0.89%-6.17%+11.50%
MAGSMag 770.11+0.31%+2.71%+6.29%
RSPEW-S&P 500215.02+0.07%-3.48%+12.25%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.49+0.12%-5.30%+10.81%
SCHDDividends34.34+0.64%-0.52%+25.19%
XLKTechnology184.25-1.82%-3.03%+27.98%
XLVHealthcare167.73+1.43%+0.22%+8.35%
XLFFinance57.04-0.37%-1.93%+4.14%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.82-0.12%-4.55%-5.52%
XLCComm. Services115.04+2.17%+1.85%-2.28%
XLIIndustrials169.95-1.40%-8.88%+9.56%
XLPConsumer Staples84.42+1.25%-1.94%+8.68%
XLEEnergy64.54-0.92%+4.25%+44.35%
XLUUtilities41.81-1.36%-5.63%-2.05%
XLREReal Estate43.13-0.66%-4.72%+6.90%
XLBMaterials50.47-0.93%-3.93%+11.30%
SOXXSemis497.40-5.63%-9.63%+65.17%
IGVSoftware106.61+5.02%+2.44%+0.88%
CIBRCybersecurity100.05+5.99%+0.45%+40.03%
IBBBiotech204.60+0.82%+3.20%+21.23%
KBWBBanking95.02-1.89%-4.68%+12.73%

Global tape

Exposure score: 48.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 47.2%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.08-0.67%-1.94%+11.02%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.46-0.20%-2.84%+12.11%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.56-0.82%-6.13%-0.96%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.71-0.37%-3.28%+0.49%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.71+0.84%+1.43%+6.87%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF60.90-1.71%-3.75%+12.09%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.58-0.99%-0.64%+20.86%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF66.58-1.86%-7.02%+16.75%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.64+0.06%-0.12%+22.28%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF60.99-1.85%-2.96%+13.13%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.49+0.32%-4.39%+0.88%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.91-0.06%-0.73%+8.94%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF95.39-0.01%+4.86%+4.35%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.73-1.20%+11.20%+18.76%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF39.18-0.76%-2.83%-3.02%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF53.32+0.68%-2.40%-11.24%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.46-0.23%-2.65%-10.34%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.92+1.33%+2.54%-30.91%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.83+0.27%-0.59%+1.74%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.82-0.74%-0.25%+7.92%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF24.15+0.12%-5.77%-3.09%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.13-0.93%+1.54%+28.26%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF68.56-2.20%+1.53%-0.35%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF176.22-6.62%-1.96%+81.26%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.65). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY86—
MU65—
QQQ50—
NVDA40—
ORCL37—
SNDK34—
AGI29—
USO28—
NBIS23—
AAPL22—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.