MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-16

Captured at 2026-09-16T20:15:05.097486Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 42.5. VIX: 17.53. Breadth above 50DMA: 28.3%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500754.13-0.43%-2.40%+10.59%
QQQNasdaq 100704.72+0.03%-3.45%+14.72%
DIADow Jones515.18-1.16%-3.56%+7.20%
IWMRussell 2000283.93-0.42%-6.62%+15.34%
MDYMid Cap665.88-0.59%-6.92%+10.38%
MAGSMag 769.51-0.13%+3.21%+5.38%
RSPEW-S&P 500212.26-0.80%-3.87%+10.80%
QQEWEW-NQ100155.93+0.15%-5.39%+9.71%
SCHDDividends33.84-1.43%-1.31%+23.37%
XLKTechnology183.98+0.13%-3.33%+27.79%
XLVHealthcare167.78+0.07%+0.44%+8.39%
XLFFinance55.94-1.60%-2.85%+2.14%
XLYConsumer Disc.110.15-0.66%-5.65%-7.75%
XLCComm. Services113.00-0.90%+1.97%-4.01%
XLIIndustrials168.65-0.12%-9.48%+8.72%
XLPConsumer Staples83.36-0.44%-1.56%+7.31%
XLEEnergy64.07-2.82%+2.38%+43.30%
XLUUtilities41.33+0.01%-6.46%-3.20%
XLREReal Estate42.80-0.63%-4.53%+6.07%
XLBMaterials50.38-0.69%-3.56%+11.09%
SOXXSemis502.06+0.64%-10.21%+66.71%
IGVSoftware105.03-0.50%+2.98%-0.63%
CIBRCybersecurity100.30-0.69%+2.57%+40.38%
IBBBiotech202.40+0.20%+0.23%+19.93%
KBWBBanking91.97-2.88%-7.35%+9.11%

Global tape

Exposure score: 41.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 25.0%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.50-1.35%-3.55%+8.82%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF59.86-0.71%-3.73%+11.00%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.15-0.32%-6.34%-1.87%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.42-0.26%-3.50%-0.19%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.28-0.82%-0.91%+4.87%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF60.67-0.13%-3.82%+11.67%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.01+0.09%-1.18%+20.15%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF66.24-0.10%-7.36%+16.14%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF32.72-1.25%-3.55%+18.92%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF60.85-0.40%-2.48%+12.88%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.03-0.37%-4.59%+0.12%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.46-0.71%-1.45%+7.91%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF93.33-1.23%+2.20%+2.11%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.48-0.79%+10.33%+17.97%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF38.90-0.59%-4.00%-3.71%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.31-1.13%-4.99%-12.92%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.46-0.27%-4.28%-12.19%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.60-1.45%+0.04%-32.59%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.46-0.33%-2.31%+0.37%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF72.80-1.66%-2.82%+5.01%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.46-1.84%-7.86%-5.86%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.17-1.54%+0.48%+25.52%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF67.55-1.99%-0.94%-1.82%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF175.54-0.54%-5.16%+80.56%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.05). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY225—
USO88—
MU71—
NVDA67—
QQQ65—
DTE48—
AVGO46—
SNDK43—
META34—
PLTR33—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.