MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-17

Captured at 2026-09-17T20:15:04.678726Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 52.2. VIX: 15.43. Breadth above 50DMA: 45.3%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500762.70+1.15%-0.62%+11.85%
QQQNasdaq 100716.92+1.73%-0.08%+16.70%
DIADow Jones518.26+0.59%-2.75%+7.84%
IWMRussell 2000285.38+0.51%-4.95%+15.93%
MDYMid Cap669.48+0.54%-4.93%+10.97%
MAGSMag 770.70+1.70%+5.93%+7.19%
RSPEW-S&P 500213.33+0.49%-2.94%+11.36%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.36+0.88%-3.78%+10.72%
SCHDDividends33.88+0.12%-1.83%+23.51%
XLKTechnology188.08+2.26%+1.33%+30.64%
XLVHealthcare168.81+0.62%-0.54%+9.05%
XLFFinance55.88-0.10%-3.40%+2.02%
XLYConsumer Disc.111.39+1.10%-4.27%-6.72%
XLCComm. Services112.33-0.59%+1.67%-4.58%
XLIIndustrials169.01+0.18%-7.93%+8.95%
XLPConsumer Staples83.49+0.19%-2.44%+7.48%
XLEEnergy64.47+0.69%+1.24%+44.20%
XLUUtilities41.68+0.87%-5.32%-2.37%
XLREReal Estate42.94+0.30%-3.79%+6.42%
XLBMaterials50.73+0.73%-2.03%+11.86%
SOXXSemis519.10+3.39%-2.31%+72.37%
IGVSoftware105.72+0.72%+3.69%+0.03%
CIBRCybersecurity101.66+1.36%+4.33%+42.28%
IBBBiotech207.07+2.31%+1.72%+22.69%
KBWBBanking92.31+0.37%-6.65%+9.51%

Global tape

Exposure score: 46.8. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 44.4%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.13+2.25%-1.62%+11.23%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.41+0.92%-1.90%+12.02%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF44.41+0.59%-5.01%-1.29%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.69+0.61%-2.27%+0.45%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.52+1.08%+0.40%+5.98%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF61.21+1.02%-2.41%+12.66%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.91+0.93%+2.66%+21.27%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF66.73+0.75%-4.69%+17.01%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.04+0.98%-1.28%+20.10%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF61.64+1.33%-0.71%+14.34%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.31+0.44%-4.12%+0.59%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.95+1.03%-0.44%+9.03%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF93.84+0.49%+5.31%+2.66%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.74+0.69%+11.99%+18.79%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF39.60+1.67%-1.20%-1.98%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.67+0.69%-4.06%-12.32%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.01+1.16%-2.77%-11.17%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.73+0.95%+1.35%-31.93%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.49+0.11%-2.55%+0.48%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.29+1.92%-0.23%+7.15%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.79+1.36%-5.74%-4.53%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.80+1.43%+2.68%+27.31%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF68.69+1.69%+2.37%-0.16%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF182.39+3.90%+7.26%+87.61%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.75). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY376—
QQQ117—
MU96—
SPCX86—
NBIS67—
DTE60—
NVDA54—
USO44—
AVGO33—
AMD32—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.