MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-18

Captured at 2026-09-18T20:15:05.314240Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 55.0. VIX: 14.89. Breadth above 50DMA: 49.1%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500761.54-0.14%-0.98%+11.68%
QQQNasdaq 100721.45+0.63%+0.75%+17.44%
DIADow Jones515.89-0.47%-3.44%+7.35%
IWMRussell 2000284.03-0.49%-5.86%+15.38%
MDYMid Cap666.16-0.49%-5.17%+10.42%
MAGSMag 770.48-0.42%+4.17%+6.85%
RSPEW-S&P 500212.29-0.48%-4.40%+10.82%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.72+0.20%-3.82%+10.97%
SCHDDividends33.67-0.65%-4.05%+22.75%
XLKTechnology189.61+0.82%+3.25%+31.70%
XLVHealthcare168.39-0.25%-4.15%+8.78%
XLFFinance55.88+0.00%-2.78%+2.03%
XLYConsumer Disc.111.02-0.33%-6.38%-7.03%
XLCComm. Services110.83-1.35%-0.44%-5.85%
XLIIndustrials169.75+0.44%-6.71%+9.43%
XLPConsumer Staples82.83-0.79%-4.29%+6.63%
XLEEnergy64.33-0.23%+1.18%+43.88%
XLUUtilities41.09-1.44%-6.66%-3.75%
XLREReal Estate42.51-1.00%-5.51%+5.35%
XLBMaterials49.99-1.42%-4.82%+10.23%
SOXXSemis533.07+2.69%+2.58%+77.01%
IGVSoftware104.46-1.25%+1.60%-1.16%
CIBRCybersecurity99.87-1.76%+4.53%+39.78%
IBBBiotech204.56-1.21%-5.72%+21.21%
KBWBBanking92.09-0.24%-4.58%+9.25%

Global tape

Exposure score: 42.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 30.6%, above 200DMA: 69.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.75-1.30%-4.07%+9.77%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.22-0.31%-2.60%+11.66%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF43.76-1.46%-7.21%-2.73%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.15-1.26%-4.29%-0.82%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.45-0.31%-1.97%+5.65%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF60.05-1.85%-4.42%+10.53%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.01-0.92%+2.35%+20.15%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.01+0.43%-3.31%+17.51%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF32.80-0.73%-2.73%+19.23%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF60.58-1.72%-2.85%+12.37%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.04-0.50%-6.86%+0.13%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.27-1.42%-2.68%+7.48%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF92.43-1.50%+1.12%+1.12%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.52-0.58%+9.52%+18.10%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF39.45-0.38%-3.07%-2.35%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF53.07+0.76%-4.19%-11.65%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF48.00-0.02%-3.11%-11.19%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.48-1.96%-0.79%-33.26%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.30-0.69%-4.14%-0.22%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF73.34-1.28%-2.40%+5.78%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.28-2.06%-7.25%-6.58%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.41-0.83%-0.43%+26.20%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF68.40-0.41%-2.68%-0.57%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF181.31-0.59%+3.94%+86.49%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.45). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY237—
QQQ102—
MU86—
NBIS85—
INTC66—
SPCX61—
AMD56—
DTE44—
NVDA42—
RDDT40—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.