MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-24

Captured at 2026-09-24T20:15:03.494587Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 57.9. VIX: 15.55. Breadth above 50DMA: 52.8%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500767.27-0.07%+0.18%+12.52%
QQQNasdaq 100741.10-0.01%+4.27%+20.64%
DIADow Jones512.65-0.32%-4.22%+6.68%
IWMRussell 2000281.69-0.08%-5.86%+14.43%
MDYMid Cap663.73-0.39%-4.36%+10.02%
MAGSMag 772.53+0.62%+7.28%+9.96%
RSPEW-S&P 500210.21-0.52%-5.21%+9.74%
QQEWEW-NQ100162.46-0.76%-0.94%+14.30%
SCHDDividends33.09-0.57%-5.75%+20.63%
XLKTechnology194.68-0.34%+7.12%+35.22%
XLVHealthcare169.89+0.65%-3.08%+9.75%
XLFFinance54.52-0.04%-6.50%-0.46%
XLYConsumer Disc.110.33-0.29%-6.46%-7.60%
XLCComm. Services114.00+1.28%+0.72%-3.16%
XLIIndustrials168.86-0.73%-5.35%+8.86%
XLPConsumer Staples81.71-0.87%-5.56%+5.19%
XLEEnergy62.62+0.39%+0.89%+40.05%
XLUUtilities39.37-0.96%-9.10%-7.78%
XLREReal Estate41.66-0.43%-8.16%+3.25%
XLBMaterials49.69-1.18%-7.27%+9.56%
SOXXSemis566.07+0.06%+10.12%+87.97%
IGVSoftware107.31-0.73%+5.36%+1.53%
CIBRCybersecurity103.19-0.79%+11.61%+44.42%
IBBBiotech209.25+1.28%-3.30%+23.99%
KBWBBanking89.03-0.09%-7.72%+5.62%

Global tape

Exposure score: 41.7. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 30.6%, above 200DMA: 66.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.30-0.21%-7.00%+8.06%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF59.44-0.35%-5.11%+10.22%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF43.72+0.21%-6.80%-2.82%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.88+0.02%-5.78%-1.46%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.47+0.27%-3.15%+5.74%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF59.94-0.08%-4.90%+10.32%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.81-1.28%+0.19%+18.66%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.25-0.03%-3.14%+17.92%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.28-0.15%-2.80%+20.97%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF60.78+0.71%-3.75%+12.74%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.42+0.08%-6.62%+0.77%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.16+0.15%-4.52%+7.23%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF89.52-1.73%-6.25%-2.07%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF36.91-1.23%+2.87%+16.18%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF38.99-1.49%-6.99%-3.49%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.82-0.66%-4.17%-12.07%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.56-1.02%-5.32%-12.01%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF12.05-1.71%-5.79%-35.56%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.73+0.33%-3.55%+1.35%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF72.52-1.23%-6.85%+4.60%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.91-0.72%-8.38%-8.09%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.71+0.29%+0.04%+27.05%
RSXVanEck Vectors Russia ETF5.62+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.90-0.81%-9.12%-4.22%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF182.50-1.70%+1.30%+87.72%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.20). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY232—
META183—
MU143—
GOOGL96—
MCD88—
GOOG77—
QQQ72—
AMD54—
PLTR51—
DTE50—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.