MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-28

Captured at 2026-09-28T20:15:02.964735Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 50.3. VIX: 16.10. Breadth above 50DMA: 45.3%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500765.55-0.75%-0.49%+12.26%
QQQNasdaq 100736.53-1.07%+2.81%+19.90%
DIADow Jones514.09-0.66%-3.92%+6.98%
IWMRussell 2000280.05-0.68%-5.31%+13.77%
MDYMid Cap661.09-0.72%-4.27%+9.58%
MAGSMag 771.50-1.57%+3.52%+8.40%
RSPEW-S&P 500209.73-0.65%-4.97%+9.49%
QQEWEW-NQ100161.80-1.22%-2.26%+13.84%
SCHDDividends33.01-0.60%-5.42%+20.34%
XLKTechnology194.53-0.89%+4.76%+35.12%
XLVHealthcare171.26+0.33%+0.06%+10.63%
XLFFinance54.20-1.17%-6.71%-1.04%
XLYConsumer Disc.108.99-1.42%-7.01%-8.73%
XLCComm. Services111.19-1.57%-1.59%-5.55%
XLIIndustrials168.75-0.99%-4.74%+8.79%
XLPConsumer Staples82.29+0.28%-3.70%+5.93%
XLEEnergy62.12+0.12%-0.90%+38.93%
XLUUtilities39.26-0.63%-8.12%-8.03%
XLREReal Estate41.35-0.49%-7.03%+2.49%
XLBMaterials49.46-0.68%-7.00%+9.06%
SOXXSemis560.79-2.08%+10.26%+86.22%
IGVSoftware105.39-0.58%-3.75%-0.28%
CIBRCybersecurity101.67+0.71%+3.16%+42.30%
IBBBiotech210.71+0.45%+0.84%+24.85%
KBWBBanking88.66-1.46%-7.91%+5.18%

Global tape

Exposure score: 35.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 22.9%, above 200DMA: 65.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.50+0.25%-5.00%+8.82%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF59.07-0.87%-4.31%+9.53%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF43.78-0.16%-5.24%-2.69%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.11-0.35%-5.56%-0.92%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.42+0.70%-2.29%+5.48%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF60.04-0.60%-3.52%+10.51%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF96.83-1.12%+1.00%+19.93%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF68.10+0.13%-0.60%+19.41%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.55+0.06%-1.12%+21.96%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF60.60-0.98%-2.81%+12.41%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.42-0.40%-4.56%+0.77%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.27-0.11%-2.64%+7.48%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF86.49-2.38%-7.79%-5.38%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF36.21-1.66%+1.86%+13.98%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF38.49-1.41%-6.10%-4.73%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.54-0.15%-4.87%-12.54%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.09-1.61%-4.98%-12.88%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.87-1.08%-6.24%-36.52%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.67-0.57%-2.43%+1.13%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF72.40-1.28%-5.33%+4.43%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.11-1.03%-2.94%-7.26%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.64-0.47%+2.67%+26.85%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF64.47-3.02%-8.84%-6.29%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF183.58-1.92%+1.88%+88.83%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF114.17-0.53%+5.81%+79.71%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.20). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU101—
SPY73—
NVDA45—
META35—
BYD25—
DTE20—
MSFT19—
AMD19—
QQQ19—
SNDK15—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.