MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-09-30

Captured at 2026-09-30T20:15:05.166667Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 45.3. VIX: 16.49. Breadth above 50DMA: 39.6%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500762.48-0.23%-0.60%+11.81%
QQQNasdaq 100739.77+0.25%+3.21%+20.42%
DIADow Jones508.50-0.85%-4.34%+5.81%
IWMRussell 2000277.86-0.41%-5.47%+12.88%
MDYMid Cap656.64-0.54%-4.44%+8.84%
MAGSMag 771.65+0.36%+4.23%+8.63%
RSPEW-S&P 500207.99-0.72%-5.20%+8.58%
QQEWEW-NQ100162.73-0.07%-1.45%+14.49%
SCHDDividends32.54-0.94%-6.73%+18.64%
XLKTechnology195.75+0.64%+4.96%+35.97%
XLVHealthcare168.41-1.36%-1.25%+8.79%
XLFFinance53.38-1.16%-7.50%-2.53%
XLYConsumer Disc.108.86-0.27%-6.63%-8.84%
XLCComm. Services110.98-0.44%-0.43%-5.73%
XLIIndustrials166.95-1.29%-4.67%+7.63%
XLPConsumer Staples80.58-1.55%-5.18%+3.74%
XLEEnergy61.50-0.06%-3.85%+37.55%
XLUUtilities39.43-0.71%-6.63%-7.64%
XLREReal Estate40.91-1.04%-7.26%+1.39%
XLBMaterials48.69-0.84%-7.59%+7.36%
SOXXSemis568.64+0.21%+11.27%+88.82%
IGVSoftware106.43+1.15%-3.23%+0.70%
CIBRCybersecurity103.09+1.10%+2.94%+44.28%
IBBBiotech210.53-0.24%+0.71%+24.74%
KBWBBanking87.23-0.87%-8.54%+3.49%

Global tape

Exposure score: 31.4. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 22.9%, above 200DMA: 65.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.32-0.18%-5.66%+8.13%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF58.38-0.93%-4.96%+8.25%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.58-1.59%-7.15%-5.36%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.29-1.46%-6.65%-2.85%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.11-0.47%-3.47%+4.07%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF58.72-1.44%-5.72%+8.08%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.46+0.98%+1.65%+20.71%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.68-1.30%-0.94%+18.67%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.26-0.51%-2.66%+20.90%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF59.27-1.30%-5.02%+9.94%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF59.13-1.40%-5.84%-1.38%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF46.53-0.68%-3.80%+5.80%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF86.18+0.08%-8.85%-5.72%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.25+2.14%+3.39%+17.25%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.81-0.34%-6.64%-6.41%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.19+0.17%-4.62%-13.12%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.68-0.55%-6.08%-13.64%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.73-0.85%-7.86%-37.27%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.37+0.44%-3.59%+0.04%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF71.09-1.33%-7.34%+2.54%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.74-1.22%-4.25%-8.75%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.32+0.27%+0.50%+25.94%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.97-1.36%-9.26%-7.02%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF182.79-2.30%+1.07%+88.02%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF112.89-1.07%+4.50%+77.70%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.15). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU312—
SPY239—
META91—
BE69—
NVDA67—
TSLA65—
ASTS57—
QQQ53—
GOOG52—
GOOGL49—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.