MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-01

Captured at 2026-10-01T20:15:03.090157Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 47.5. VIX: 16.46. Breadth above 50DMA: 41.5%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500764.04+0.18%+0.30%+12.04%
QQQNasdaq 100742.03+0.31%+4.86%+20.79%
DIADow Jones508.68+0.03%-3.61%+5.85%
IWMRussell 2000279.06+0.42%-3.96%+13.37%
MDYMid Cap663.41+1.02%-2.43%+9.97%
MAGSMag 771.44-0.34%+4.71%+8.32%
RSPEW-S&P 500209.04+0.49%-3.93%+9.13%
QQEWEW-NQ100163.27+0.33%+0.77%+14.87%
SCHDDividends32.67+0.43%-6.15%+19.10%
XLKTechnology197.88+1.09%+7.75%+37.45%
XLVHealthcare166.19-1.32%-3.19%+7.36%
XLFFinance53.47+0.14%-6.51%-2.36%
XLYConsumer Disc.108.84+0.00%-5.02%-8.85%
XLCComm. Services109.96-0.91%-0.83%-6.59%
XLIIndustrials168.66+1.01%-2.36%+8.73%
XLPConsumer Staples80.35-0.32%-5.75%+3.43%
XLEEnergy62.69+1.93%-3.21%+40.21%
XLUUtilities39.68+0.61%-6.77%-7.05%
XLREReal Estate40.69-0.54%-7.61%+0.84%
XLBMaterials48.54-0.33%-6.78%+7.03%
SOXXSemis576.33+1.35%+15.19%+91.38%
IGVSoftware108.18+1.60%+1.88%+2.36%
CIBRCybersecurity103.78+0.67%+7.88%+45.25%
IBBBiotech205.96-2.17%-2.31%+22.04%
KBWBBanking87.05-0.21%-8.05%+3.27%

Global tape

Exposure score: 30.9. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.0%, above 200DMA: 65.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF27.98-1.17%-5.73%+6.83%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF58.28-0.17%-3.83%+8.07%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.71-2.09%-8.21%-7.29%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF40.83-1.16%-6.01%-3.93%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.17+0.25%-1.71%+4.31%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF57.24-2.52%-6.47%+5.36%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF97.36-0.11%+2.24%+20.58%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF66.63-1.65%-1.08%+16.83%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF33.20-0.18%-1.54%+20.68%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.86-2.26%-6.01%+7.33%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF58.82-0.56%-5.93%-1.90%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF45.89-1.38%-4.77%+4.34%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF84.31-2.17%-11.68%-7.77%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF37.14-0.30%+1.56%+16.90%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.86-2.51%-8.74%-8.76%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF52.11-0.15%-4.23%-13.25%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.36-0.69%-6.49%-14.23%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.59-1.24%-10.40%-38.05%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.89-1.79%-2.99%-1.72%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF69.79-1.84%-7.77%+0.66%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.50-1.06%-6.79%-9.71%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.24-2.43%-1.22%+22.89%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF62.86-1.75%-9.61%-8.63%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF186.11+1.82%+5.86%+91.43%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF112.78-0.11%+2.77%+77.52%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.10). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU1254—
SPY251—
QQQ110—
TSLA65—
NVDA65—
GOOG64—
DTE61—
TLT57—
GOOGL47—
HOOD42—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.