MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-03

Captured at 2026-10-03T18:05:00.705088Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 50.6. VIX: 15.31. Breadth above 50DMA: 41.5%, above 200DMA: 77.4%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500769.64+0.74%-0.46%+12.86%
QQQNasdaq 100749.58+1.02%+4.45%+22.02%
DIADow Jones511.10+0.49%-4.81%+6.35%
IWMRussell 2000281.52+0.90%-4.63%+14.36%
MDYMid Cap669.66+0.95%-3.04%+11.00%
MAGSMag 772.59+1.61%+3.07%+10.05%
RSPEW-S&P 500209.73+0.35%-4.69%+9.49%
QQEWEW-NQ100163.66+0.24%+0.72%+15.15%
SCHDDividends32.72+0.18%-6.73%+19.29%
XLKTechnology199.81+1.01%+7.44%+38.79%
XLVHealthcare166.18-0.01%-4.09%+7.35%
XLFFinance53.49+0.06%-8.66%-2.34%
XLYConsumer Disc.110.04+1.13%-5.51%-7.85%
XLCComm. Services110.32+0.35%-2.70%-6.29%
XLIIndustrials169.95+0.78%-2.64%+9.56%
XLPConsumer Staples80.53+0.25%-5.55%+3.67%
XLEEnergy62.82+0.19%-2.79%+40.51%
XLUUtilities39.83+0.38%-7.44%-6.70%
XLREReal Estate40.81+0.32%-7.77%+1.14%
XLBMaterials48.86+0.66%-7.15%+7.74%
SOXXSemis588.90+2.18%+17.26%+95.55%
IGVSoftware108.43+0.18%+1.38%+2.59%
CIBRCybersecurity104.70+0.89%+9.84%+46.54%
IBBBiotech205.29-0.33%-3.98%+21.64%
KBWBBanking87.58+0.61%-10.32%+3.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 34.3. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.0%, above 200DMA: 65.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.32+1.18%-6.75%+8.13%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF58.72+0.75%-6.00%+8.88%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.23+1.25%-7.67%-6.13%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.30+1.18%-5.97%-2.82%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.57-2.66%-6.14%+1.51%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF57.40+0.28%-7.45%+5.65%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF98.92+1.58%+1.04%+22.52%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF67.88+1.89%-0.32%+19.03%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF32.96-0.72%-3.88%+19.81%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.31+0.78%-6.84%+8.16%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF59.23+0.70%-6.71%-1.22%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF46.18+0.63%-5.14%+5.00%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF84.52+0.21%-12.69%-7.54%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF38.19+2.83%+0.16%+20.21%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.10+0.84%-9.62%-8.17%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF51.24-1.67%-5.76%-14.70%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.52+0.35%-6.81%-13.93%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.68+0.60%-11.65%-37.54%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.06+0.63%-4.35%-1.10%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF71.09+1.89%-7.64%+2.54%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.64+0.58%-7.21%-9.15%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.03-0.51%-3.41%+22.28%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.19+0.52%-12.02%-8.15%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF191.88+3.10%+6.27%+97.37%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF116.33+3.15%+5.63%+83.11%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.38). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU282—
SPY206—
NKE158—
WDC155—
QQQ102—
NVDA80—
SNDK61—
STX51—
TSLA51—
DTE47—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.