MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-14

Captured at 2026-10-14T20:15:04.224880Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 43.1. VIX: 16.82. Breadth above 50DMA: 26.4%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500769.67-1.07%+1.16%+12.87%
QQQNasdaq 100728.95-1.97%+2.79%+18.66%
DIADow Jones515.67-0.10%-1.68%+7.30%
IWMRussell 2000271.37-1.93%-5.74%+10.24%
MDYMid Cap659.51-1.29%-1.95%+9.32%
MAGSMag 772.88-1.91%+3.97%+10.49%
RSPEW-S&P 500212.08-0.57%-1.36%+10.71%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.78-2.18%+0.17%+11.01%
SCHDDividends33.72+1.05%-1.81%+22.93%
XLKTechnology190.39-3.00%+3.32%+32.24%
XLVHealthcare173.92+2.51%+3.68%+12.35%
XLFFinance54.52-0.55%-4.40%-0.46%
XLYConsumer Disc.111.52-0.75%-1.18%-6.61%
XLCComm. Services110.83-1.29%-3.68%-5.85%
XLIIndustrials167.05-0.96%-1.69%+7.69%
XLPConsumer Staples86.06+2.22%+1.94%+10.78%
XLEEnergy67.61+0.61%+4.77%+51.22%
XLUUtilities41.72-0.36%-0.24%-2.27%
XLREReal Estate41.51-0.78%-3.74%+2.86%
XLBMaterials49.66-0.12%-1.64%+9.50%
SOXXSemis519.42-4.50%+4.43%+72.48%
IGVSoftware107.62-3.03%+0.92%+1.83%
CIBRCybersecurity103.74-3.47%+3.69%+45.19%
IBBBiotech203.25+1.61%-0.66%+20.43%
KBWBBanking85.49-1.48%-10.03%+1.42%

Global tape

Exposure score: 30.9. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 5.7%, above 200DMA: 62.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.54-0.80%-1.79%+8.97%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF59.26-1.09%-2.06%+9.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.48-0.36%-6.81%-7.80%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF40.94-0.63%-4.14%-3.67%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.92-1.92%-3.52%+3.15%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.13-0.94%-7.85%+3.31%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.84-1.52%-1.78%+18.70%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.91-1.68%-2.43%+13.82%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.20-1.08%-7.25%+13.41%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.90-0.75%-5.07%+7.40%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF60.48+0.99%-0.02%+0.87%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF46.91+0.19%-2.09%+6.66%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.09-1.78%-8.76%-4.73%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF42.60-0.63%+12.94%+34.09%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.92-1.26%-5.77%-8.61%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF51.44-1.34%-3.53%-14.37%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.04-0.42%-2.87%-12.97%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.67-0.34%-9.67%-37.59%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.87-0.33%-3.48%-1.79%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF72.70-0.74%-2.83%+4.86%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.33-1.76%-7.50%-10.39%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.01-1.06%-2.50%+25.06%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.28-1.62%-7.61%-8.02%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF159.83-4.04%-9.30%+64.40%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF110.95-2.21%+3.49%+74.64%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.20). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU99—
SPY75—
META36—
QQQ35—
ASTS35—
NBIS23—
MSFT19—
AAPL17—
UNH14—
SPCX13—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.