MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-15

Captured at 2026-10-15T20:15:04.004414Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 47.5. VIX: 16.47. Breadth above 50DMA: 32.1%, above 200DMA: 75.5%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500771.77+0.28%+1.90%+13.18%
QQQNasdaq 100728.00-0.13%+3.33%+18.51%
DIADow Jones521.14+1.07%-0.02%+8.44%
IWMRussell 2000275.05+1.36%-3.54%+11.74%
MDYMid Cap666.02+0.99%-0.57%+10.40%
MAGSMag 772.68-0.25%+4.43%+10.20%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.98+1.36%+0.48%+12.23%
QQEWEW-NQ100159.51+1.13%+2.45%+12.23%
SCHDDividends34.10+1.17%-0.66%+24.33%
XLKTechnology189.15-0.67%+2.94%+31.38%
XLVHealthcare177.17+1.85%+5.67%+14.45%
XLFFinance55.24+1.32%-2.83%+0.86%
XLYConsumer Disc.113.40+1.70%+2.27%-5.03%
XLCComm. Services112.41+1.43%-1.42%-4.51%
XLIIndustrials167.84+0.48%-0.60%+8.20%
XLPConsumer Staples86.66+0.70%+3.50%+11.56%
XLEEnergy66.55-1.60%+0.94%+48.85%
XLUUtilities41.64-0.19%+0.77%-2.46%
XLREReal Estate41.99+1.19%-2.52%+4.05%
XLBMaterials50.58+1.83%-0.30%+11.53%
SOXXSemis514.71-0.91%+3.18%+70.91%
IGVSoftware109.58+1.79%+3.82%+3.68%
CIBRCybersecurity103.53-0.20%+2.50%+44.90%
IBBBiotech207.41+2.05%+2.68%+22.90%
KBWBBanking86.61+1.31%-8.54%+2.75%

Global tape

Exposure score: 37.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 11.4%, above 200DMA: 62.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.78+0.86%-0.36%+9.91%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.33+1.81%+0.07%+11.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.26+1.88%-4.58%-6.07%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.53+1.44%-2.35%-2.28%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.08+0.73%-1.74%+3.91%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.46+0.63%-7.07%+3.91%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.43-0.43%-1.54%+18.19%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.18+0.39%-1.68%+14.30%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.45+0.80%-5.07%+14.32%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.36+0.79%-4.48%+8.25%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.00+2.50%+2.90%+3.40%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.76+1.81%-0.08%+8.59%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.90+1.05%-6.98%-3.84%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.58-2.39%+10.06%+30.88%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.22+0.83%-4.87%-7.86%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF51.69+0.49%-2.31%-13.95%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.93+1.89%+0.71%-11.32%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF11.68+0.09%-8.68%-37.54%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF27.00+0.48%-2.00%-1.32%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF73.88+1.62%-0.20%+6.56%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.67+1.52%-5.15%-9.03%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.46+1.02%-0.89%+26.34%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.00+2.72%-5.69%-5.52%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF156.08-2.35%-11.56%+60.54%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF109.11-1.65%+2.29%+71.75%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.55). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY355—
MU340—
CRWV197—
QQQ154—
ASTS150—
NBIS141—
NVDA112—
RKLB109—
SNDK86—
TSM71—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.