MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-16

Captured at 2026-10-16T20:15:04.182667Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 43.4. VIX: 19.98. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.8%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500763.23-1.11%+1.22%+11.92%
QQQNasdaq 100709.80-2.50%+0.72%+15.54%
DIADow Jones519.06-0.41%+0.75%+8.01%
IWMRussell 2000270.44-1.69%-4.75%+9.86%
MDYMid Cap659.97-0.92%-0.89%+9.40%
MAGSMag 771.30-1.94%+2.56%+8.10%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.07-0.43%+0.84%+11.75%
QQEWEW-NQ100154.66-3.09%-0.85%+8.82%
SCHDDividends34.35+0.75%+1.52%+25.25%
XLKTechnology183.45-3.03%-0.26%+27.42%
XLVHealthcare176.71-0.27%+5.33%+14.15%
XLFFinance55.51+0.43%-0.75%+1.35%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.45-0.85%+2.06%-5.83%
XLCComm. Services110.29-1.91%-2.40%-6.31%
XLIIndustrials167.76-0.08%-0.56%+8.15%
XLPConsumer Staples87.65+1.12%+5.18%+12.83%
XLEEnergy68.24+2.52%+6.58%+52.63%
XLUUtilities42.22+1.36%+2.17%-1.11%
XLREReal Estate42.17+0.43%-1.49%+4.51%
XLBMaterials50.90+0.67%+1.07%+12.24%
SOXXSemis493.39-4.14%-1.73%+63.84%
IGVSoftware104.47-4.68%-0.47%-1.15%
CIBRCybersecurity98.82-4.55%-1.48%+38.31%
IBBBiotech201.99-2.61%-0.20%+19.68%
KBWBBanking86.78+0.20%-5.64%+2.95%

Global tape

Exposure score: 36.7. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 62.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.75-0.19%+0.93%+9.79%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.58+0.41%+1.20%+12.33%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.12-0.32%-4.59%-6.37%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.56+0.05%-2.05%-2.21%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.08-0.02%-0.92%+3.88%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.45-0.04%-6.83%+3.90%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.86-0.60%-2.22%+17.49%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.86-0.41%-2.07%+13.73%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.35-0.32%-4.19%+13.96%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.27-0.15%-4.21%+8.09%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.25+0.40%+3.66%+3.82%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.01+0.52%+1.16%+9.16%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF88.00+0.11%-5.76%-3.73%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.83+0.60%+11.61%+31.67%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.08-0.59%-4.80%-8.22%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF51.20-0.95%-2.12%-14.77%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.71-0.50%+0.53%-11.73%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.92-15.07%-21.33%-46.95%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.51-1.85%-3.46%-3.11%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.94+1.43%+2.81%+8.09%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.93+1.15%-2.30%-7.99%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.56+0.26%+0.89%+26.64%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.28+0.42%-3.36%-5.12%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF150.44-3.70%-14.30%+54.74%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF106.24-2.66%-1.99%+67.23%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.05). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
MU259—
SPY241—
TSLA189—
NBIS150—
CRWV135—
QQQ130—
NVDA90—
SPCX74—
RKLB68—
SOXL65—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.