MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-17

Captured at 2026-10-17T18:03:24.981227Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 43.4. VIX: 19.99. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.8%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500763.25-1.11%+0.09%+11.93%
QQQNasdaq 100709.80-2.50%-0.99%+15.54%
DIADow Jones519.10-0.40%+0.14%+8.02%
IWMRussell 2000270.44-1.69%-5.25%+9.86%
MDYMid Cap659.87-0.94%-1.43%+9.38%
MAGSMag 771.28-1.97%+0.71%+8.07%
RSPEW-S&P 500214.09-0.42%+0.37%+11.76%
QQEWEW-NQ100154.66-3.09%-1.75%+8.82%
SCHDDividends34.35+0.73%+1.36%+25.23%
XLKTechnology183.47-3.02%-2.44%+27.44%
XLVHealthcare176.71-0.27%+4.68%+14.15%
XLFFinance55.52+0.45%-0.64%+1.37%
XLYConsumer Disc.112.46-0.84%+0.96%-5.82%
XLCComm. Services110.32-1.89%-1.81%-6.29%
XLIIndustrials167.76-0.08%-0.74%+8.15%
XLPConsumer Staples87.62+1.08%+4.95%+12.80%
XLEEnergy68.24+2.52%+5.83%+52.63%
XLUUtilities42.21+1.34%+1.25%-1.12%
XLREReal Estate42.16+0.40%-1.82%+4.49%
XLBMaterials50.92+0.71%+0.41%+12.28%
SOXXSemis493.39-4.14%-4.95%+63.84%
IGVSoftware104.34-4.80%-1.36%-1.28%
CIBRCybersecurity98.82-4.55%-2.79%+38.31%
IBBBiotech201.99-2.61%-2.45%+19.68%
KBWBBanking86.78+0.20%-5.99%+2.95%

Global tape

Exposure score: 36.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 62.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.73-0.28%-1.37%+9.70%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.58+0.41%+0.28%+12.33%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.12-0.33%-5.16%-6.38%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.57+0.07%-2.62%-2.19%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.09+0.05%-1.91%+3.95%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.45-0.04%-7.73%+3.90%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.88-0.58%-3.09%+17.51%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.94-0.29%-2.68%+13.87%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.34-0.35%-5.15%+13.92%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.27-0.15%-5.47%+8.09%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.25+0.40%+3.17%+3.82%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF48.01+0.52%+0.13%+9.16%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF88.00+0.11%-6.22%-3.73%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.83+0.60%+10.84%+31.67%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.08-0.59%-6.36%-8.22%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF51.20-0.95%-2.79%-14.77%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.66-0.60%-0.73%-11.82%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.94-14.90%-21.92%-46.84%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.51-1.85%-3.56%-3.11%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.94+1.43%+0.87%+8.09%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.90+1.01%-3.66%-8.11%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.56+0.25%-0.49%+26.63%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.28+0.42%-4.96%-5.12%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF150.44-3.70%-17.52%+54.74%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF106.26-2.64%-3.96%+67.26%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.45). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY302—
TSLA285—
MU215—
QQQ211—
CRWV116—
NBIS113—
AMD73—
NVDA73—
SOXL70—
SPCX61—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.