MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-19

Captured at 2026-10-19T20:15:03.483811Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 42.5. VIX: 18.50. Breadth above 50DMA: 22.6%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500766.60+0.44%+0.64%+12.42%
QQQNasdaq 100718.36+1.21%-0.43%+16.94%
DIADow Jones518.99-0.02%+0.60%+7.99%
IWMRussell 2000271.29+0.31%-4.51%+10.21%
MDYMid Cap660.42+0.08%-0.94%+9.47%
MAGSMag 772.50+1.70%+2.89%+9.91%
RSPEW-S&P 500213.38-0.33%+0.51%+11.39%
QQEWEW-NQ100156.46+1.16%-0.80%+10.08%
SCHDDividends34.24-0.32%+1.66%+24.83%
XLKTechnology185.89+1.32%-1.96%+29.12%
XLVHealthcare175.65-0.60%+4.31%+13.47%
XLFFinance55.07-0.81%-1.41%+0.55%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.44+1.77%+3.08%-4.16%
XLCComm. Services110.14-0.16%-0.60%-6.44%
XLIIndustrials166.71-0.63%-1.79%+7.47%
XLPConsumer Staples87.24-0.43%+5.36%+12.31%
XLEEnergy67.81-0.63%+5.44%+51.67%
XLUUtilities41.38-1.95%+0.69%-3.06%
XLREReal Estate41.67-1.16%-2.02%+3.27%
XLBMaterials50.93+0.02%+1.88%+12.30%
SOXXSemis501.93+1.73%-5.84%+66.67%
IGVSoftware106.01+1.60%+1.59%+0.30%
CIBRCybersecurity99.92+1.11%+0.05%+39.85%
IBBBiotech204.06+1.02%-0.24%+20.91%
KBWBBanking85.85-1.07%-6.78%+1.85%

Global tape

Exposure score: 29.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 8.6%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.83+0.33%+0.26%+10.06%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.28-0.50%+0.10%+11.77%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.58-1.27%-4.86%-7.57%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.04-1.27%-2.63%-3.44%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.94-0.68%-2.27%+3.25%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.39-1.88%-7.76%+1.95%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.01+0.14%-2.05%+17.67%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.71-0.35%-3.43%+13.47%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.22-0.40%-4.83%+13.47%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.36-1.56%-5.32%+6.40%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.01-0.39%+3.28%+3.42%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.33-1.42%+0.13%+7.62%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF86.91-1.24%-5.97%-4.92%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.93+0.24%+11.75%+31.98%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.95-0.35%-6.34%-8.54%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF50.87-0.64%-4.15%-15.32%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.40-0.55%-1.29%-12.30%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.61-3.32%-22.94%-48.61%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.28-0.87%-3.74%-3.95%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.36+0.56%+2.75%+8.70%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.10+0.87%-0.82%-7.30%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.08-1.07%-0.73%+25.28%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF64.65-0.97%-5.61%-6.03%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF156.59+4.09%-13.63%+61.07%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF107.27+0.95%-3.91%+68.85%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.05). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY116—
MU80—
QQQ76—
DTE62—
NBIS60—
CRWV42—
SNDK35—
SOXL33—
NVDA31—
ASTS30—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.