MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-20

Captured at 2026-10-20T20:15:02.982845Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 48.1. VIX: 17.55. Breadth above 50DMA: 35.9%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500769.32+0.37%+1.00%+12.82%
QQQNasdaq 100717.63-0.10%-0.53%+16.82%
DIADow Jones524.43+1.06%+1.66%+9.13%
IWMRussell 2000275.82+1.67%-2.91%+12.05%
MDYMid Cap666.94+0.99%+0.04%+10.55%
MAGSMag 772.21-0.36%+2.48%+9.48%
RSPEW-S&P 500215.88+1.16%+1.69%+12.70%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.34+0.58%-0.24%+10.70%
SCHDDividends34.69+1.31%+3.00%+26.47%
XLKTechnology185.46-0.27%-2.18%+28.82%
XLVHealthcare179.83+2.38%+6.79%+16.17%
XLFFinance55.72+1.20%-0.25%+1.73%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.51+0.92%+4.03%-3.27%
XLCComm. Services110.22+0.12%-0.53%-6.37%
XLIIndustrials166.84+0.10%-1.71%+7.56%
XLPConsumer Staples87.75+0.62%+5.98%+12.97%
XLEEnergy67.96+0.23%+5.67%+51.99%
XLUUtilities41.87+1.23%+1.87%-1.92%
XLREReal Estate42.38+1.69%-0.36%+5.02%
XLBMaterials51.21+0.51%+2.44%+12.92%
SOXXSemis500.01-0.38%-6.20%+66.03%
IGVSoftware106.97+0.92%+2.51%+1.21%
CIBRCybersecurity100.40+0.48%+0.53%+40.52%
IBBBiotech210.50+3.16%+2.90%+24.73%
KBWBBanking87.08+1.43%-5.44%+3.31%

Global tape

Exposure score: 36.7. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 17.1%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.15+1.09%+1.37%+11.28%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.87+0.98%+1.08%+12.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.91+0.79%-4.12%-6.85%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.43+0.96%-1.70%-2.51%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.11+0.68%-1.51%+4.05%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.01+1.13%-6.72%+3.10%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.43+0.46%-1.62%+18.19%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.03+0.49%-2.95%+14.03%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.33+0.32%-4.48%+13.89%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.08+1.31%-4.13%+7.74%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.04+1.66%+5.00%+5.14%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.75+0.87%+1.02%+8.57%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.22+0.29%-5.64%-4.58%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF42.94+2.41%+14.45%+35.16%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.29+0.73%-5.48%-7.70%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF50.96+0.18%-3.98%-15.17%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.78+0.80%-0.50%-11.60%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.29+7.08%-17.48%-44.97%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.58+1.14%-2.64%-2.85%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.46+0.13%+2.89%+8.84%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.09-0.26%-0.86%-7.34%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.21+0.27%-0.45%+25.63%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.44+1.28%-4.45%-4.88%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF153.99-1.65%-15.07%+58.39%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF107.33+0.07%-3.86%+68.94%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.35). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY184—
MU157—
CRWV152—
QQQ127—
NBIS118—
SPCX90—
TSLA78—
AMZN68—
ET47—
DTE41—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.