MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-21

Captured at 2026-10-21T20:15:04.133306Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 50.6. VIX: 16.69. Breadth above 50DMA: 35.9%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500773.17+0.54%-0.04%+13.38%
QQQNasdaq 100725.20+1.05%-2.19%+18.05%
DIADow Jones527.65+0.63%+1.51%+9.80%
IWMRussell 2000276.47+0.25%-3.19%+12.31%
MDYMid Cap669.39+0.37%+0.16%+10.96%
MAGSMag 772.87+0.93%-0.14%+10.48%
RSPEW-S&P 500216.64+0.36%+1.86%+13.09%
QQEWEW-NQ100158.27+0.59%-2.72%+11.36%
SCHDDividends34.65-0.12%+2.76%+26.32%
XLKTechnology188.56+1.68%-3.23%+30.97%
XLVHealthcare178.94-0.49%+5.88%+15.59%
XLFFinance56.03+0.55%+0.22%+2.29%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.54+0.03%+2.95%-3.24%
XLCComm. Services108.98-1.09%-5.02%-7.42%
XLIIndustrials168.31+0.91%-0.98%+8.50%
XLPConsumer Staples87.12-0.72%+6.35%+12.15%
XLEEnergy68.17+0.29%+9.14%+52.47%
XLUUtilities42.00+0.29%+3.30%-1.62%
XLREReal Estate42.04-0.79%-1.28%+4.20%
XLBMaterials51.31+0.16%+3.22%+13.14%
SOXXSemis510.36+2.07%-8.76%+69.47%
IGVSoftware108.89+1.84%+1.65%+3.03%
CIBRCybersecurity103.13+2.72%+0.04%+44.34%
IBBBiotech211.55+0.50%+2.12%+25.35%
KBWBBanking88.08+1.15%-4.63%+4.50%

Global tape

Exposure score: 38.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 22.9%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.23+0.27%+0.65%+11.61%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.32+0.74%+1.47%+13.70%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.11+0.50%-4.77%-6.40%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.70+0.65%-2.11%-1.88%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.01-0.45%-3.30%+3.58%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.31+0.54%-8.05%+3.64%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.72+0.30%-2.29%+18.55%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.61+0.89%-3.30%+15.04%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.32-0.03%-5.55%+13.85%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.41+0.60%-4.90%+8.35%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.15+0.17%+3.85%+5.32%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.69-0.15%+0.00%+8.44%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.41+0.22%-5.39%-4.38%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF42.51-1.00%+11.66%+33.81%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.18-0.29%-6.96%-7.97%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF50.05-1.79%-7.31%-16.68%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.27-1.07%-2.54%-12.54%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.52+2.18%-14.85%-43.72%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.66+0.30%-3.62%-2.56%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.55+0.07%+2.51%+8.97%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.02-0.30%-1.24%-7.62%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF45.08+1.97%-1.29%+28.10%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.34-0.15%-4.24%-5.03%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF156.88+1.88%-17.06%+61.37%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF108.99+1.55%-5.75%+71.56%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.15). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPCX395—
NFLX257—
SPY161—
QQQ131—
TSLA102—
SMCI99—
CRWV99—
MU92—
NBIS65—
NVDA60—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.