MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-22

Captured at 2026-10-22T20:15:03.902431Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 45.6. VIX: 19.12. Breadth above 50DMA: 35.9%, above 200DMA: 71.7%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500764.06-1.17%-1.21%+12.05%
QQQNasdaq 100704.47-2.86%-5.75%+14.68%
DIADow Jones527.86+0.03%+1.90%+9.84%
IWMRussell 2000276.72+0.09%-3.65%+12.41%
MDYMid Cap664.15-0.42%-0.95%+10.09%
MAGSMag 770.45-3.35%-2.92%+6.81%
RSPEW-S&P 500218.22+1.09%+2.55%+13.92%
QQEWEW-NQ100155.02-1.47%-6.01%+9.07%
SCHDDividends35.40+2.14%+4.92%+29.06%
XLKTechnology182.37-3.27%-7.08%+26.67%
XLVHealthcare181.32+0.83%+6.73%+17.13%
XLFFinance56.66+1.11%+3.39%+3.45%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.01-0.42%+2.39%-3.68%
XLCComm. Services107.43-1.41%-5.37%-8.74%
XLIIndustrials166.71-0.05%-2.09%+7.47%
XLPConsumer Staples89.98+2.54%+8.76%+15.83%
XLEEnergy67.58-0.85%+9.39%+51.15%
XLUUtilities42.86+2.34%+5.75%+0.40%
XLREReal Estate42.53+0.35%+0.07%+5.40%
XLBMaterials51.71+0.94%+2.34%+14.02%
SOXXSemis475.69-6.79%-16.95%+57.96%
IGVSoftware108.73-0.08%+1.85%+2.88%
CIBRCybersecurity102.81+2.40%+0.23%+43.89%
IBBBiotech209.54-0.46%-0.60%+24.16%
KBWBBanking88.22+1.31%-2.21%+4.66%

Global tape

Exposure score: 30.9. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 17.1%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.97-0.62%-0.41%+10.61%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.95+0.13%+0.31%+13.02%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.80-0.24%-5.54%-7.09%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.35-0.19%-3.05%-2.71%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.78-1.49%-4.64%+2.49%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.02-1.77%-9.43%+1.27%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.59-0.88%-4.24%+17.15%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.14-1.37%-6.47%+12.47%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.14-0.61%-7.29%+13.20%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.51-0.95%-6.56%+6.68%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.68+1.02%+4.09%+6.20%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.83+0.14%+0.33%+8.75%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF85.74-1.70%-7.69%-6.20%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.85-2.54%+9.38%+31.73%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.31-2.63%-9.79%-10.12%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.02-3.81%-9.64%-18.40%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.36-0.88%-1.93%-12.38%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.64+3.30%-12.50%-43.10%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.62+0.15%-4.93%-2.70%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.95-0.73%+0.66%+8.11%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.82-1.17%-2.27%-8.43%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.12-0.20%-3.18%+25.38%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.92-2.32%-7.56%-7.09%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF149.06-4.98%-22.61%+53.32%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF104.01-3.09%-9.64%+63.72%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.30). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
META335—
TSLA219—
SPY218—
MU205—
SPCX187—
NBIS118—
QQQ116—
IBM94—
GOOG94—
GOOGL77—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.