MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-23

Captured at 2026-10-23T00:00:04.689145Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 49.1. VIX: 19.03. Breadth above 50DMA: 34.0%, above 200DMA: 73.6%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500773.09+0.53%+0.69%+13.37%
QQQNasdaq 100725.20+1.05%-2.16%+18.05%
DIADow Jones527.70+0.64%+2.61%+9.81%
IWMRussell 2000276.48+0.25%-1.93%+12.32%
MDYMid Cap666.92+0.99%+0.09%+10.55%
MAGSMag 772.89+0.96%+1.12%+10.51%
RSPEW-S&P 500215.86+1.15%+2.15%+12.69%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.34+0.58%-3.89%+10.70%
SCHDDividends34.66-0.09%+4.15%+26.36%
XLKTechnology188.54+1.67%-3.48%+30.96%
XLVHealthcare179.82+2.37%+6.53%+16.16%
XLFFinance56.04+0.57%+2.75%+2.32%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.50+0.91%+4.38%-3.27%
XLCComm. Services108.97-1.11%-3.19%-7.43%
XLIIndustrials166.80+0.07%-1.94%+7.53%
XLPConsumer Staples87.75+0.62%+6.45%+12.96%
XLEEnergy68.16+0.28%+9.28%+52.45%
XLUUtilities41.88+1.26%+5.36%-1.90%
XLREReal Estate42.38+1.70%+1.29%+5.03%
XLBMaterials51.23+0.55%+1.89%+12.97%
SOXXSemis510.36+2.07%-9.79%+69.47%
IGVSoftware108.82+1.77%+0.67%+2.96%
CIBRCybersecurity100.40+0.48%-3.47%+40.52%
IBBBiotech210.50+3.16%+1.89%+24.73%
KBWBBanking87.08+1.43%-2.28%+3.31%

Global tape

Exposure score: 36.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 17.1%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.15+1.11%+2.79%+11.30%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.87+0.98%+2.05%+12.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.90+0.77%-3.97%-6.87%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.43+0.95%-1.05%-2.52%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.11+0.68%-1.34%+4.05%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.01+1.12%-6.62%+3.09%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.43+0.46%-1.67%+18.19%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.03+0.49%-3.33%+14.03%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.33+0.32%-6.00%+13.89%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF58.06+1.27%-3.79%+7.70%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.04+1.66%+4.42%+5.14%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.76+0.89%+1.42%+8.59%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.22+0.29%-4.26%-4.58%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF42.94+2.41%+14.91%+35.16%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF37.29+0.73%-5.79%-7.70%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF50.96+0.18%-4.16%-15.17%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.78+0.80%-0.56%-11.60%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.30+7.18%-15.99%-44.92%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.58+1.14%-3.84%-2.85%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.50+0.19%+2.83%+8.90%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF23.09-0.26%+0.09%-7.34%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.21+0.27%-0.83%+25.63%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF65.44+1.28%-1.51%-4.88%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF156.88+1.88%-15.50%+61.37%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF107.33+0.07%-4.60%+68.94%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.30). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
META335—
TSLA219—
SPY218—
MU205—
SPCX187—
NBIS118—
QQQ116—
IBM94—
GOOG94—
GOOGL77—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.