MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-24

Captured at 2026-10-24T00:00:03.580560Z

Risk appetite is improving with broad participation.

US tape

Exposure score: 45.0. VIX: 19.45. Breadth above 50DMA: 35.9%, above 200DMA: 69.8%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500763.96-1.18%-0.42%+12.03%
QQQNasdaq 100704.47-2.86%-4.94%+14.68%
DIADow Jones527.89+0.04%+2.97%+9.85%
IWMRussell 2000276.67+0.07%-1.77%+12.39%
MDYMid Cap664.00-0.81%+0.04%+10.06%
MAGSMag 770.45-3.35%-2.84%+6.81%
RSPEW-S&P 500218.22+0.73%+3.79%+13.92%
QQEWEW-NQ100155.02-2.12%-4.64%+9.07%
SCHDDividends35.40+2.14%+6.95%+29.06%
XLKTechnology182.34-3.29%-6.35%+26.65%
XLVHealthcare181.30+1.32%+6.73%+17.12%
XLFFinance56.65+1.09%+3.89%+3.43%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.01-0.45%+4.25%-3.68%
XLCComm. Services107.42-1.42%-5.76%-8.75%
XLIIndustrials166.73-0.94%-1.24%+7.48%
XLPConsumer Staples89.99+3.31%+10.15%+15.85%
XLEEnergy67.57-0.87%+7.94%+51.13%
XLUUtilities42.87+2.07%+8.92%+0.42%
XLREReal Estate42.52+1.09%+2.09%+5.38%
XLBMaterials51.69+0.72%+4.05%+13.98%
SOXXSemis475.69-6.79%-15.97%+57.96%
IGVSoftware108.72-0.09%+1.47%+2.87%
CIBRCybersecurity102.81-0.31%-0.37%+43.89%
IBBBiotech209.54-0.95%+0.14%+24.16%
KBWBBanking88.22+0.16%-0.91%+4.66%

Global tape

Exposure score: 30.0. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 17.1%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF28.97-0.89%+2.33%+10.61%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.94-0.62%+2.52%+13.00%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.79-0.76%-4.41%-7.11%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.35-0.84%-1.24%-2.71%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.79-1.00%-3.03%+2.54%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.02-2.29%-8.21%+1.27%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.60-1.17%-1.26%+17.17%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.15-2.23%-4.96%+12.48%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.15-0.54%-6.37%+13.23%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.51-1.54%-5.38%+6.68%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.68+0.82%+5.36%+6.20%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.84+0.31%+1.44%+8.78%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF85.74-1.91%-4.28%-6.20%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF41.85-1.55%+13.38%+31.73%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.31-2.29%-6.83%-10.12%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.02-2.06%-7.19%-18.40%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.36+0.19%-0.42%-12.38%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.63+0.95%-11.78%-43.16%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.62-0.11%-4.04%-2.70%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.95-0.79%+3.37%+8.11%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.78-0.83%-0.61%-8.59%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.12-2.13%-1.34%+25.38%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.86-2.24%-3.10%-7.18%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF149.06-4.98%-18.34%+53.32%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF103.99-4.59%-8.04%+63.69%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.45). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY302—
MU285—
QQQ223—
WDC171—
META168—
MRNA149—
SOXL128—
BE122—
NVDA105—
NBIS103—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.