MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-25

Captured at 2026-10-25T01:57:53.105635Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 45.0. VIX: 19.45. Breadth above 50DMA: 30.2%, above 200DMA: 69.8%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500759.97-0.52%-1.48%+11.45%
QQQNasdaq 100704.40-0.01%-5.39%+14.67%
DIADow Jones521.37-1.24%+0.75%+8.49%
IWMRussell 2000275.75-0.33%-2.21%+12.02%
MDYMid Cap660.16-0.58%-0.86%+9.43%
MAGSMag 770.07-0.54%-3.54%+6.23%
RSPEW-S&P 500216.54-0.77%+2.57%+13.04%
QQEWEW-NQ100154.76-0.17%-5.52%+8.89%
SCHDDividends35.27-0.37%+6.20%+28.58%
XLKTechnology183.23+0.49%-6.64%+27.27%
XLVHealthcare179.28-1.11%+5.03%+15.81%
XLFFinance55.90-1.32%+1.93%+2.06%
XLYConsumer Disc.113.10-1.66%+2.30%-5.28%
XLCComm. Services105.51-1.78%-6.60%-10.37%
XLIIndustrials164.62-1.27%-3.41%+6.12%
XLPConsumer Staples88.26-1.92%+7.56%+13.62%
XLEEnergy69.33+2.60%+11.75%+55.07%
XLUUtilities42.56-0.72%+7.72%-0.30%
XLREReal Estate42.57+0.12%+2.43%+5.50%
XLBMaterials51.31-0.74%+3.03%+13.14%
SOXXSemis478.20+0.53%-16.50%+58.79%
IGVSoftware110.59+1.72%+4.32%+4.64%
CIBRCybersecurity106.12+3.22%+5.12%+48.52%
IBBBiotech207.74-0.86%-0.97%+23.09%
KBWBBanking87.56-0.75%-2.68%+3.88%

Global tape

Exposure score: 27.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.12+0.52%+2.43%+11.19%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.69-0.41%+1.85%+12.53%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.37-1.01%-5.66%-8.05%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF40.94-0.99%-3.12%-3.67%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.73-0.28%-2.38%+2.26%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF54.98-0.07%-8.97%+1.20%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.10-0.53%-3.91%+16.55%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF63.77-0.59%-6.23%+11.82%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF31.08-0.22%-7.31%+12.98%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.49-0.03%-6.06%+6.64%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.05-0.99%+3.94%+5.15%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.52-0.67%+0.42%+8.05%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF87.08+1.56%-1.72%-4.74%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF42.59+1.77%+15.67%+34.06%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.00-0.85%-7.79%-10.89%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.00-0.04%-6.88%-18.43%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.46-1.90%-2.93%-14.04%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.60-0.28%-11.67%-43.32%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.68+0.23%-4.13%-2.49%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.26+0.41%+2.62%+8.55%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.57-0.92%-3.34%-9.43%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.50-1.41%-3.01%+23.61%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.14-1.13%-5.02%-8.23%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF151.26+1.48%-19.19%+55.59%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF104.90+0.88%-8.61%+65.12%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.45). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY203—
MU117—
QQQ98—
BE73—
NVDA66—
TSLA53—
GOOG49—
DTE44—
USO38—
SPCX38—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.