MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-27

Captured at 2026-10-27T00:00:04.971304Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 47.8. VIX: 18.39. Breadth above 50DMA: 34.0%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500765.29+0.70%-0.79%+12.23%
QQQNasdaq 100712.20+1.11%-4.34%+15.93%
DIADow Jones522.95+0.30%+1.06%+8.82%
IWMRussell 2000276.97+0.44%-1.77%+12.52%
MDYMid Cap665.04+0.74%-0.12%+10.24%
MAGSMag 770.69+0.88%-2.68%+7.17%
RSPEW-S&P 500217.30+0.35%+2.93%+13.44%
QQEWEW-NQ100156.05+0.83%-4.74%+9.79%
SCHDDividends35.27-0.01%+6.19%+28.57%
XLKTechnology186.39+1.72%-5.03%+29.46%
XLVHealthcare179.27-0.01%+5.02%+15.81%
XLFFinance56.04+0.25%+2.19%+2.32%
XLYConsumer Disc.114.27+1.03%+3.36%-4.30%
XLCComm. Services103.84-1.58%-8.07%-11.79%
XLIIndustrials166.96+1.42%-2.04%+7.63%
XLPConsumer Staples87.99-0.31%+7.23%+13.27%
XLEEnergy69.63+0.43%+12.23%+55.74%
XLUUtilities42.56+0.01%+7.73%-0.29%
XLREReal Estate42.79+0.53%+2.97%+6.06%
XLBMaterials51.40+0.18%+3.21%+13.34%
SOXXSemis491.83+2.85%-14.12%+63.32%
IGVSoftware111.34+0.68%+5.03%+5.35%
CIBRCybersecurity108.43+2.18%+7.41%+51.76%
IBBBiotech208.69+0.46%-0.51%+23.65%
KBWBBanking88.20+0.73%-1.97%+4.64%

Global tape

Exposure score: 27.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.17+0.17%+2.60%+11.38%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.85+0.26%+2.11%+12.83%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.51+0.34%-5.34%-7.74%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.23+0.71%-2.44%-2.99%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.94+0.97%-1.44%+3.25%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.41+0.78%-8.26%+1.99%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.28+0.19%-3.73%+16.77%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF63.91+0.22%-6.03%+12.06%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.97-0.35%-7.63%+12.58%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.24-0.43%-6.47%+6.18%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.92-0.21%+3.73%+4.94%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.58+0.13%+0.55%+8.19%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF82.85-4.86%-6.49%-9.36%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF34.15-19.82%-7.25%+7.49%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF35.53-1.31%-8.99%-12.05%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.12+0.24%-6.65%-18.23%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.59+0.28%-2.65%-13.80%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.52-0.80%-12.37%-43.77%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.60-0.30%-4.42%-2.78%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.31+0.06%+2.68%+8.62%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.27-1.33%-4.63%-10.63%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.58+0.18%-2.83%+23.84%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF63.49+0.55%-4.50%-7.72%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF152.70+0.95%-18.42%+57.07%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF105.61+0.68%-7.99%+66.24%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.05). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY64—
NBIS55—
CRWV40—
QQQ39—
NU36—
MU29—
SPCX29—
META29—
EWZ25—
TSLA20—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.