MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-28

Captured at 2026-10-28T00:00:04.041659Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 54.4. VIX: 17.52. Breadth above 50DMA: 39.6%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500769.71+0.57%+0.54%+12.87%
QQQNasdaq 100721.25+1.27%-2.07%+17.41%
DIADow Jones523.23+0.05%+1.79%+8.88%
IWMRussell 2000280.15+1.14%+0.05%+13.81%
MDYMid Cap667.84+0.43%+1.02%+10.70%
MAGSMag 771.44+1.05%-0.10%+8.32%
RSPEW-S&P 500217.48+0.09%+3.69%+13.53%
QQEWEW-NQ100157.76+1.08%-2.48%+11.00%
SCHDDividends35.12-0.50%+6.41%+28.05%
XLKTechnology189.51+1.71%-2.58%+31.63%
XLVHealthcare179.19-0.05%+4.63%+15.76%
XLFFinance55.88-0.24%+3.13%+2.04%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.45+1.04%+5.92%-3.32%
XLCComm. Services103.57-0.27%-6.84%-12.02%
XLIIndustrials167.94+0.59%-0.50%+8.26%
XLPConsumer Staples87.16-0.91%+5.93%+12.20%
XLEEnergy68.23-2.02%+9.87%+52.61%
XLUUtilities42.85+0.72%+9.18%+0.39%
XLREReal Estate42.44-0.84%+2.64%+5.18%
XLBMaterials51.80+0.82%+4.71%+14.22%
SOXXSemis511.06+3.91%-8.87%+69.70%
IGVSoftware111.75+0.32%+5.99%+5.73%
CIBRCybersecurity109.65+1.13%+7.85%+53.46%
IBBBiotech212.20+1.68%+0.71%+25.73%
KBWBBanking88.60+0.45%-0.07%+5.11%

Global tape

Exposure score: 34.8. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.47+1.01%+3.39%+12.50%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.05+0.31%+3.35%+13.20%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.74+0.55%-4.66%-7.22%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.51+0.67%-1.46%-2.32%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.11+0.75%-1.32%+4.07%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.88+0.85%-6.93%+2.85%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF95.25+1.03%-1.63%+17.97%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.18+1.99%-4.29%+14.29%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.86-0.36%-8.05%+12.18%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.70+0.80%-4.85%+7.03%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.40+0.76%+4.93%+5.74%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.14-0.99%-0.28%+7.19%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF83.10+0.40%-3.91%-9.09%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF34.30+0.44%-5.27%+7.96%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.34+2.19%-5.17%-10.05%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.08-0.08%-6.59%-18.30%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.73+0.30%-0.76%-13.54%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.32-1.85%-13.02%-44.79%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.67+0.30%-3.61%-2.52%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.00-0.40%+3.63%+8.18%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.61+1.39%-2.16%-9.27%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.13+1.24%-1.19%+25.40%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF64.02+0.83%-0.70%-6.95%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF157.34+3.03%-14.29%+61.84%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF107.25+1.55%-6.06%+68.82%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.12). Posts in window: 502.

TickerMentionsSentiment
SPY98—
MU85—
TSLA76—
GOOG71—
RDDT66—
QQQ61—
GOOGL60—
NBIS55—
CRWV44—
SPCX38—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.