MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-29

Captured at 2026-10-29T00:00:03.759957Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 57.2. VIX: 16.91. Breadth above 50DMA: 45.3%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500772.39+0.35%+1.07%+13.27%
QQQNasdaq 100725.61+0.60%-1.67%+18.12%
DIADow Jones524.75+0.28%+2.31%+9.19%
IWMRussell 2000281.36+0.42%+0.84%+14.30%
MDYMid Cap668.91+0.15%+1.31%+10.88%
MAGSMag 771.26-0.28%-0.18%+8.04%
RSPEW-S&P 500217.47-0.02%+3.80%+13.53%
QQEWEW-NQ100158.65+0.51%-2.58%+11.62%
SCHDDividends35.08-0.13%+6.77%+27.87%
XLKTechnology191.18+0.89%-1.71%+32.79%
XLVHealthcare179.76+0.32%+5.29%+16.12%
XLFFinance56.12+0.42%+3.90%+2.46%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.32-0.11%+5.65%-3.43%
XLCComm. Services103.16-0.41%-7.45%-12.37%
XLIIndustrials168.51+0.35%-0.37%+8.63%
XLPConsumer Staples86.85-0.34%+6.11%+11.80%
XLEEnergy68.48+0.40%+11.28%+53.16%
XLUUtilities42.49-0.83%+7.01%-0.46%
XLREReal Estate42.12-0.74%+1.90%+4.40%
XLBMaterials51.87+0.17%+5.64%+14.38%
SOXXSemis521.94+2.13%-8.02%+73.32%
IGVSoftware111.91+0.12%+6.36%+5.89%
CIBRCybersecurity107.92-1.58%+5.84%+51.04%
IBBBiotech216.35+1.96%+2.52%+28.19%
KBWBBanking89.16+0.63%+1.32%+5.78%

Global tape

Exposure score: 36.2. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 14.3%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.56+0.27%+4.19%+12.87%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.51+0.75%+4.38%+14.06%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.85+0.26%-3.28%-6.98%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.80+0.67%-0.24%-1.65%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF21.84-1.27%-1.71%+2.78%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.17+0.55%-5.72%+3.39%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.99-0.27%-1.57%+17.65%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.62+0.83%-4.30%+15.06%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.88+0.03%-7.63%+12.25%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF56.82-1.53%-5.38%+5.40%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF63.22-0.28%+5.42%+5.44%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.29+0.21%+0.94%+7.53%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF82.27-0.81%-4.46%-10.00%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF33.64-1.92%-7.76%+5.89%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF36.09-0.77%-4.88%-10.67%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.04-0.08%-5.87%-18.36%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF46.76+0.04%-0.38%-13.49%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.46+1.16%-11.58%-44.06%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.80+0.49%-1.65%-2.05%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.61-0.52%+3.55%+7.62%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.26-1.55%-3.30%-10.67%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.22+0.18%+0.05%+25.66%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF64.34+0.50%-0.79%-6.48%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF165.88+5.35%-11.34%+70.62%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF108.92+1.56%-4.55%+71.45%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score 0.32). Posts in window: 501.

TickerMentionsSentiment
HOOD158—
SPY125—
MU121—
GOOG88—
TSLA66—
STX65—
GOOGL59—
QQQ53—
MSFT41—
SPCX40—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.