MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-30

Captured at 2026-10-30T20:15:03.396123Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 44.3. VIX: 19.71. Breadth above 50DMA: 32.1%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500755.78-1.77%-0.90%+10.83%
QQQNasdaq 100690.49-3.47%-6.66%+12.40%
DIADow Jones517.01-1.09%+1.66%+7.58%
IWMRussell 2000279.37-1.63%+0.53%+13.49%
MDYMid Cap668.78-1.19%+1.84%+10.86%
MAGSMag 768.56-1.64%-4.37%+3.94%
RSPEW-S&P 500218.32-0.78%+4.95%+13.97%
QQEWEW-NQ100151.38-3.22%-6.97%+6.51%
SCHDDividends35.79+0.51%+10.02%+30.48%
XLKTechnology179.52-4.89%-8.29%+24.69%
XLVHealthcare184.84+0.43%+9.75%+19.41%
XLFFinance56.53-0.72%+5.86%+3.21%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.39-0.70%+6.02%-3.37%
XLCComm. Services99.91-1.28%-9.97%-15.13%
XLIIndustrials167.42-1.59%+0.26%+7.93%
XLPConsumer Staples89.42+1.41%+10.94%+15.11%
XLEEnergy70.01+1.89%+13.84%+56.59%
XLUUtilities43.45+0.72%+10.17%+1.78%
XLREReal Estate43.17+0.26%+5.52%+6.99%
XLBMaterials52.75+0.42%+8.32%+16.32%
SOXXSemis471.51-8.24%-17.08%+56.57%
IGVSoftware104.35-3.35%-2.00%-1.27%
CIBRCybersecurity101.03-3.78%-2.00%+41.40%
IBBBiotech217.61-0.11%+3.36%+28.94%
KBWBBanking88.42-1.86%+1.36%+4.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 29.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.0%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.54-0.30%+4.34%+12.79%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.62-1.48%+3.84%+12.40%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.23-0.38%-0.87%-6.13%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.90-1.20%+1.43%-1.41%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.53+2.30%+1.89%+6.01%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.84-0.98%-4.90%+2.78%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF92.90-2.15%-4.68%+15.06%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.30-2.07%-5.09%+12.75%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.63-0.84%-7.91%+11.34%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF56.38-1.16%-4.76%+4.58%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF64.37+0.36%+8.83%+7.35%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.83+0.27%+2.79%+8.75%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF79.29-2.69%-7.99%-13.26%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF32.46-2.05%-12.86%+2.17%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF34.60-2.56%-8.49%-14.36%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.07+0.22%-5.98%-18.31%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.72+0.65%+2.23%-11.71%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.97-1.09%-15.00%-46.68%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.88+0.24%-1.84%-1.77%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.43-0.05%+4.70%+7.36%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.33-0.53%-1.80%-10.39%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.39-2.97%-2.10%+23.30%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF61.71-3.71%-3.55%-10.31%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF152.99-5.46%-16.30%+57.36%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF101.09-4.62%-10.46%+59.12%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.45). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
RDDT339—
GOOG298—
INTC205—
GOOGL192—
AMZN158—
SPY142—
QQQ121—
SNDK105—
MU73—
NOW72—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.