MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-10-31

Captured at 2026-10-31T18:01:45.212371Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 44.0. VIX: 19.42. Breadth above 50DMA: 32.1%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500755.72-1.77%-1.08%+10.82%
QQQNasdaq 100690.49-3.47%-6.95%+12.40%
DIADow Jones517.13-1.07%+1.67%+7.61%
IWMRussell 2000279.33-1.65%+0.11%+13.47%
MDYMid Cap668.88-1.18%+0.83%+10.87%
MAGSMag 768.48-1.75%-4.14%+3.82%
RSPEW-S&P 500218.31-0.79%+4.45%+13.96%
QQEWEW-NQ100151.32-3.26%-7.32%+6.47%
SCHDDividends35.78+0.48%+9.55%+30.44%
XLKTechnology179.51-4.89%-9.25%+24.69%
XLVHealthcare184.87+0.45%+11.23%+19.43%
XLFFinance56.51-0.76%+5.71%+3.18%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.38-0.71%+6.04%-3.37%
XLCComm. Services99.90-1.29%-9.13%-15.14%
XLIIndustrials167.40-1.60%-0.74%+7.92%
XLPConsumer Staples89.42+1.41%+11.32%+15.11%
XLEEnergy70.02+1.91%+11.67%+56.61%
XLUUtilities43.43+0.67%+9.45%+1.73%
XLREReal Estate43.17+0.26%+6.12%+6.99%
XLBMaterials52.74+0.40%+8.65%+16.30%
SOXXSemis471.51-8.24%-18.19%+56.57%
IGVSoftware104.29-3.41%-3.64%-1.32%
CIBRCybersecurity101.03-3.78%-2.65%+41.40%
IBBBiotech217.61-0.11%+5.66%+28.94%
KBWBBanking88.42-1.86%+1.57%+4.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 29.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.0%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.54-0.30%+5.54%+12.79%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.62-1.48%+4.02%+12.40%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.24-0.35%+1.27%-6.11%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.88-1.25%+2.60%-1.46%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.52+2.27%+1.62%+5.98%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.87-0.92%-2.39%+2.83%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF92.91-2.14%-4.59%+15.07%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.33-2.03%-3.44%+12.80%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.63-0.84%-7.74%+11.34%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF56.33-1.24%-2.64%+4.49%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF64.37+0.36%+9.44%+7.35%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.83+0.27%+4.23%+8.75%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF79.18-2.82%-6.12%-13.38%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF32.46-2.05%-12.60%+2.17%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF34.73-2.20%-5.60%-14.03%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.07+0.22%-5.83%-18.31%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.72+0.65%+2.93%-11.71%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.96-1.19%-14.21%-46.74%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.87+0.22%-0.07%-1.79%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.47+0.00%+6.74%+7.41%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.33-0.53%-0.80%-10.39%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.40-2.95%+0.35%+23.33%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF61.78-3.60%-1.72%-10.20%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF152.89-5.52%-17.85%+57.26%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF101.11-4.60%-10.35%+59.15%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.35). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
RDDT292—
INTC179—
SPY155—
QQQ148—
AMD116—
GOOG88—
NVDA83—
MU65—
GOOGL65—
SNDK62—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.