MarketGrep · 市场脉动

MarketGrep · 2026-11-01

Captured at 2026-11-01T12:02:20.179450Z

Market is mixed; selective exposure works better than broad beta.

US tape

Exposure score: 44.0. VIX: 19.42. Breadth above 50DMA: 32.1%, above 200DMA: 67.9%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
SPYS&P 500755.72-1.77%-1.81%+10.82%
QQQNasdaq 100690.49-3.47%-7.88%+12.40%
DIADow Jones517.13-1.07%+1.18%+7.61%
IWMRussell 2000279.33-1.65%-0.78%+13.47%
MDYMid Cap668.88-1.18%-0.12%+10.87%
MAGSMag 768.48-1.75%-5.66%+3.82%
RSPEW-S&P 500218.31-0.79%+4.09%+13.96%
QQEWEW-NQ100151.32-3.26%-7.54%+6.47%
SCHDDividends35.78+0.48%+9.35%+30.44%
XLKTechnology179.51-4.89%-10.16%+24.69%
XLVHealthcare184.87+0.45%+11.25%+19.43%
XLFFinance56.51-0.76%+5.65%+3.18%
XLYConsumer Disc.115.38-0.71%+4.85%-3.37%
XLCComm. Services99.90-1.29%-9.45%-15.14%
XLIIndustrials167.40-1.60%-1.50%+7.92%
XLPConsumer Staples89.42+1.41%+11.04%+15.11%
XLEEnergy70.02+1.91%+11.46%+56.61%
XLUUtilities43.43+0.67%+9.04%+1.73%
XLREReal Estate43.17+0.26%+5.78%+6.99%
XLBMaterials52.74+0.40%+7.94%+16.30%
SOXXSemis471.51-8.24%-19.93%+56.57%
IGVSoftware104.29-3.41%-3.82%-1.32%
CIBRCybersecurity101.03-3.78%-3.51%+41.40%
IBBBiotech217.61-0.11%+6.00%+28.94%
KBWBBanking88.42-1.86%+0.96%+4.90%

Global tape

Exposure score: 29.1. VIX: —. Breadth above 50DMA: 20.0%, above 200DMA: 60.0%.

TickerNamePrice1D1MYTD
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.54-0.30%+4.31%+12.79%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF60.62-1.48%+3.24%+12.40%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF42.24-0.35%+0.02%-6.11%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.88-1.25%+1.40%-1.46%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.52+2.27%+4.40%+5.98%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF55.87-0.92%-2.67%+2.83%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF92.91-2.14%-6.08%+15.07%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF64.33-2.03%-5.23%+12.80%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.63-0.84%-7.07%+11.34%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF56.33-1.24%-3.40%+4.49%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF64.37+0.36%+8.68%+7.35%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.83+0.27%+3.57%+8.75%
ARGTGlobal X MSCI Argentina ETF79.18-2.82%-6.32%-13.38%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF32.46-2.05%-15.00%+2.17%
ECHiShares MSCI Chile ETF34.73-2.20%-6.39%-14.03%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.07+0.22%-4.23%-18.31%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.72+0.65%+2.58%-11.71%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF9.96-1.19%-14.73%-46.74%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.87+0.22%-0.70%-1.79%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF74.47+0.00%+4.75%+7.41%
EPHEiShares MSCI Philippines ETF22.33-0.53%-1.37%-10.39%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF43.40-2.95%+0.86%+23.33%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF61.78-3.60%-2.23%-10.20%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF152.89-5.52%-20.32%+57.26%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF101.11-4.60%-13.08%+59.15%

Risk Radar (Turbulence)

Current reading: — (value —).

WSB sentiment

WSB mood: — (score -0.35). Posts in window: 500.

TickerMentionsSentiment
RDDT292—
INTC179—
SPY155—
QQQ148—
AMD116—
GOOG88—
NVDA83—
MU65—
GOOGL65—
SNDK62—

This page is a frozen snapshot of the MarketGrep reading captured on the date above. It is not updated when upstream data sources are revised — the archive value is its stability as a citation target.

MarketGrep is a market-environment dashboard. Every signal on this page is descriptive, not prescriptive — there is no buy or sell recommendation anywhere on the site. Data is for informational purposes only and may be delayed, inaccurate, or revised.